Goals and Videos
Media Channel
 NEWS
COSAFA U-20 fixtures
08-31-2011
           
 
FIXTURES
 
PARTICIPATING COUNTRIES: 
Angola, Botswana, Comoros/Reunion, Lesotho, Madagascar, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Seychelles, South Africa, Swaziland, Zambia, Zimbabwe 
 
 
GROUP A
 
GROUP B
GROUP C
GROUP D
 
1.  Botswana
2.  Comores
3.  Swaziland
4.  Mozambique
 
 
1.  Seychelles
2.  Malawi
3. Lesotho
 
 
 
1. Zambia
2. Tanzania
3. South Africa
4. Mauritius
 
 
 
1. Angola
2. Madagascar
3. Namibia
4. Zimbabwe
 
FIXTURES:
 
29/11/2011
ARRIVAL/TRAINING
 
30/11/2011
ARRIVAL/TRAINING
 
Day
Fixture
Time
Stadium
 
 
01/12/2011
GROUP STAGES
Opening Ceremony
Botswana vs Comores
Swaziland vs Mozambique  
 
 
14h00
16h00
18h30
 
 
UB
UB
UB
02/12/2011
Angola vs Madagascar
Namibia vs Zimbabwe
Zambia vs Tanzania
South Africa vs Mauritius
Seychelles vs Malawi
16h00
18h30
14h30
17h00
19h30
Malepolole  
Molepolole  
UB   
UB   
UB
03/12/2011
REST DAY  
Life Skills 
                              
 
 
University campus
04/12/2011
Comores vs Swaziland
Mozambique vs Botswana
Tanzania vs South Africa
Mauritius vs Zambia                   
16:00
18:30
16:00
18:30
 
UB
UB  
Molepolole
Molepolole
 
05/12/2011
 
Malawi vs Lesotho
Madagascar vs Namibia
Zimbabwe vs Angola       
 
15:00
18:00
20h00
 
Molepolole
Molepolole
Molepolole
 
 
06/12/2011
Departure of eliminated teams from both groups B
Madagascar vs Zimbabwe
Tanzania vs Mauritius
Comores vs Mozambique
Namibia vs   Angola
South Africa vs Zambia
Swaziland vs Botswana
 
 
14h30
17:00
19:30
14h30
17:00
19:30
 
 
UB
UB
UB
Molepolole
Molepolole
Molepolole
07/12/2011
REST DAY – Departure of eliminated teams groups A,C,D
 
 
08/12/2011
SEMI FINALS
Winner A vs Winner C
Winner B vs Winner D
 
16:00
18:30
 
Molepolole
Molepolole
09/12/2011
REST DAY
 
 
10/12/2011
3rd/4th Play-Off
FINAL
Prizegiving
11h00
15h00
17h00
UB
UB
UB
11/12/2011
 
Departure of Teams & Officials
 
 
 
 
 
 
Powered by Sorecson : Creation de site internet
Credits  |  Contact us