Referees

Guinea Abdel RAFFI (GUI)
Algeria Abdelhak ETCHIALI (ALG)
Mauritania Abderahmane WARR (MRT)
Djibouti Abdillahi MAHAMOUD ILTIREH (DJI)
Niger Abdoul Aziz MOCTAR SALEY (NIG)
Somalia Abdulahi Sheikh AWEYS (SOM)
Nigeria Abel BABA (NGA)
Guinea Aboubacar DOUMBOUYA (GUI)
Benin Aboudou Razack BELLO (BEN)
Libya Abulkhir Khaled (LBY)
Guinea-Bissau Aderito Maria BARBOSA DA SILVA (GNB)
Equatorial Guinea Agustin Edjang NDONG NSUGA (EQG)
Egypt Ahmed ABOU ELELA (EGY)
Sudan Ahmed Nagei Subahi (SDN)
Algeria Ahmed TAMEN (ALG)
Congo Aimé NGANGUIA OKANDZE (CGO)
Burkina Faso Aime wendyam Ouedraogo (BFA)
Benin Akintoye Germain KOOLE (BEN)
Chad Alhadi Allaou MAHAMAT (CHA)
Mauritania Ali LEMGHAIFRY (MRT)
Somalia Ali Mohamed MAHAD (SOM)
Cape Verde Alvaro Iliseu Silva CARDOSO (CPV)
Mauritania Amadou THIAM (MRT)
Eritrea Amanuel EYOB RUSSOM (ERI)
Eritrea Angesom OGBAMARIAM W. (ERI)
Tunisia Anouar HMILA (TUN)
Kenya Anthony OGWAYO (KEN)
Cape Verde Antonio Manuel Fortes RODRIGUES (CPV)
Mozambique Arsénio Chadreque MARENGULA (MOZ)
Libya Attia AMSAAD (LBY)
Cameroon Aurélien JUENKOU WANDJI (CMR)
Benin Babadjide Bienvenu DINA (BEN)
Gambia Bakary Papa GASSAMA (GMB)
Botswana Bakwena SIMANKALELE (BOT)
Uganda Balikoowa Musa NGOBI (UGA)
Mali Balla DIARRA (MLI)
Ethiopia Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
Somalia Bashir Sh. Abdi SULEIMAN (SOM)
Ethiopia Belachew YETAYEW (ETH)
Nigeria Benjamin Ekabatiem Ekabatiem ODEY (NGA)
Eritrea Berhe O'MICHAEL (ERI)
Seychelles Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
Eritrea Bertelemos GHEBRETINSAE (ERI)
Cote d'Ivoire Bienvenu SINKO (CIV)
Sierra Leone Billy KONNEH (SLE)
Congo Blaise BOUTAMBA (CGO)
Zimbabwe Bongani C GADZIKWA (ZIM)
Algeria Bouabdallah OMARI (ALG)
Mauritania Boubou Cheikhna Demba (MRT)
Mali Boubou TRAORE (MLI)
Morocco Bouchaib EL AHRACH (MAR)
Burkina Faso Boukari OUEDRAOGO (BFA)
Algeria Brahim El Hamlaoui Sid Ali (ALG)
Uganda Brian Nsubuga MIIRO (UGA)
Zambia Bruno TEMBO (ZAM)
Equatorial Guinea Carlos Ntutumu Nchama (EQG)
Mozambique Celio de Jesus MUGABE (MOZ)
Mauritania Cheikh Mamadou PENE (MRT)
Togo Cherif Mollah BANNA (TOG)
Zambia Chiwoyu SINYANGWE (ZAM)
Cameroon Christopher NDE (CMR)
Malawi Clemence KANDUKU (MWI)
Sierra Leone Daniel KARGBO (SLE)
Ghana Daniel Nii Ayi LARYEA (GHA)
Ghana David LARYEA (GHA)
Ghana David Nelson AGYIN (GHA)
Gabon David OBAMBA (GAB)
Kenya Davies Ogenche OMWENO (KEN)
Egypt Daya SKRAN (EGY)
Uganda Denis BATTE (UGA)
Gambia Dickory JAWO (GMB)
Equatorial Guinea Diosdado NZIBI NZE (EQG)
Djibouti Djamal ADEN ABDI (DJI)
Senegal Djibril CAMARA (SEN)
Malawi Duncan LENGANI (MWI)
Sao Tome e Principe Edgar DE CEITA DANQUA (STP)
Nigeria Efosa Celestine IGUDIA (NGA)
Sudan El Fadil MOHAMED HUSSEIN (SDN)
Sudan El Fatih Wadeed KHALEEL (SDN)
Senegal El Hadji Abdoul Aziz GUEYE (SEN)
Senegal El Hadji Malick SAMBA (SEN)
Seychelles Eldrick ADELAIDE (SEY)
Liberia Elisha JOHNSON (LBR)
Sudan Elmoiz Ali Mohamed AHMED (SDN)
Cameroon Elvis Guy NOUPUE NGUEGOUE (CMR)
Gabon Eric Arnaud OTOGO CASTANE (GAB)
Morocco Essam BENBAPA (MAR)
Cameroon Evarist MENKOUANDE (CMR)
Senegal Falou Galasse KANE (SEN)
Djibouti Farhan BOGOREH SALIME (DJI)
Algeria Farouk HOUASNIA (ALG)
Guinea-Bissau Fidel GOMES (GNB)
Guinea-Bissau Firmino BASSAFIM (GNB)
Libya Foaad mohamed EL MAGHRABI (LBY)
Seychelles Gerard POOL (SEY)
Egypt Ghead Zaglol GRISHA (EGY)
Kenya Gilbert CHERUIYOT (KEN)
Seychelles Gilbert LISTA (SEY)
Burkina Faso Gnanguieba OUOBA (BFA)
Niger Gomno DAOUDA (NIG)
Benin Gustave Eugene Comlan TOHOUEGNON (BEN)
Somalia Hagi Yabarow WIISH (SOM)
Ethiopia Haileyesus BAZEZEW BAZEZEW BELETE (ETH)
Madagascar Hamada el Moussa NAMPIANDRAZA (MAD)
Mauritania Hamedine Diba (MRT)
Somalia Hamza Hagi ABDI (SOM)
Djibouti Hassan EGUEH YACIN (DJI)
Somalia Hassan MOHAMED HAGI (SOM)
Angola Helder MARTINS DE CARVALHO (ANG)
Seychelles Hensley Danny PETROUSSE (SEY)
Burundi Hervé KAKUNZE (BDI)
Morocco Hicham AIT ABBOU (MAR)
Rwanda Hudu MUNYEMANA (RWA)
Eritrea Hugush Abdelkader BERHAN MOHAMMED (ERI)
Ghana Ibrahim Adams BADIU (GHA)
Niger Ibrahim MAMANE (NIG)
Eritrea Idris MEHAMMED OSMAN (ERI)
Chad Idriss BIANI (CHA)
Malawi Innocent KAUNDULA (MWI)
Liberia Isaac T Z MONTGOMERY (LBR)
Rwanda Issa KAGABO (RWA)
Chad Issa YAYA (CHA)
Gambia Jallow Ebrima (GMB)
Zambia Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
Sao Tome e Principe Jaylson RAMOS (STP)
Burundi Jean Claude BIRUMUSHAHU (BDI)
Seychelles Jean Joseph Felix ERNESTA (SEY)
Madagascar Jean Thierry DJAONIRINA (MAD)
Angola Jerson Emiliano DOS SANTOS (ANG)
Mozambique Joao Paulo NHATUVE (MOZ)
Chad Joel MBAIDEMADJI (CHA)
Liberia Johnson GBARTEA (LBR)
Equatorial Guinea Jose Antonio EKO (EQG)
Cape Verde Jose Carlos Alexandre PINA MENDES (CPV)
Cameroon Joseph Fuanta LAMBI (CMR)
Ghana Joseph Odartei LAMPTEY (GHA)
Kenya Joshua ACHILA (KEN)
Botswana Joshua BONDO (BOT)
Nigeria Joshua Opeyemi AMAO (NGA)
Tunisia Jridi Faouzi (TUN)
Burkina Faso Juste Ephrem ZIO (BFA)
Rwanda Justin KARANGWA (RWA)
Zambia Kabwe CHANSA (ZAM)
Botswana Ketlogetswe Goitsemodimo (BOT)
Morocco Khalid ENNOUNI (MAR)
Ethiopia Kindie MUSSIE (ETH)
Ethiopia KINFE YILMA KINFE (ETH)
Botswana Kitso Madondo Sibanda (BOT)
Togo Komi KONYOH (TOG)
Cote d'Ivoire Kouame Gabriel KANGAH (CIV)
Cote d'Ivoire Kouame N'DRI (CIV)
Burkina Faso Kouka christian ouedraogo (BFA)
Chad Kriga ABDOULAYE (CHA)
South Africa Kulasande QONGQO (RSA)
Congo Lazard TSIBA KAMBA (CGO)
RD Congo Leon KIKUMBI (COD)
Lesotho Lesupi Samuel PUPUTLA (LES)
Eritrea Luelseghed GHEBREMICHAEL (ERI)
Egypt Mahmoud ASHOR (EGY)
Egypt Mahmoud AHMED ABO EL REGAL (EGY)
Tunisia Majed RHOUMA (TUN)
Cameroon Mal Souley MOHAMADOU (CMR)
Senegal Malang DIEDHIOU (SEN)
Ghana Malik Alidu SALIFU (GHA)
Cote d'Ivoire Mamadou Sherif BOGBE (CIV)
Niger Maman Raja ABBA MALAN OUSSEINI (NIG)
Cote d'Ivoire Marius Donatien TAN (CIV)
Uganda Mark SSONKO (UGA)
RD Congo Martin MUKALA (COD)
Kenya Marwa RANGE (KEN)
Eswatini Mbongiseni Elliot FAKUDZE (E.F.A)
Tunisia Med Said KORDI (TUN)
Algeria Mehdi ABID CHAREF (ALG)
Botswana Meshack MEDUPI (BOT)
Lesotho Moabi Canisius MAKARA (LES)
Egypt Mohamed Abd Elmenem EL HANAFY (EGY)
Algeria Mohamed BENOUZA (ALG)
Libya Mohamed RAGAB OMAR (LBY)
Sudan Mohammed Idam Idam HAMID (SDN)
Algeria Mohammed serradji (ALG)
Eritrea Mohammedbekit AMER (ERI)
Lesotho MOHAU John Sentso John (LES)
Tunisia Mohsen BEN SALEM (TUN)
Algeria Mokrane Gourari (ALG)
Mali Moriba DIAKITE (MLI)
Zambia Moses L. MWALE (ZAM)
South Africa Mothibidi Stevens KHUMALO (RSA)
Morocco Mouhib Abdallah FILALI (MAR)
Sudan Mustafa Ibrahim M. MEDANY (SDN)
Sudan Mutaz Abdelbasit Abdelbasit KHAIRALLA (SDN)
Cameroon Neant ALIOUM (CMR)
Seychelles Nelson Emile FRED (SEY)
Zimbabwe Norman MATEMERA (ZIM)
Senegal Nouha BANGOURA (SEN)
RD Congo Numbi Pierre KIBINGO (COD)
Botswana Oamogetse GODISAMANG (BOT)
Kenya Oliver ODHIAMBO (KEN)
Mozambique Olivio SAIMONE (MOZ)
Gambia Omar SALLAH (GMB)
Lesotho Osiase William william KOTO (LES)
Mauritius Parmendra NUNKOO (MRI)
Burundi Pascal NDIMUNZIGO (BDI)
Cote d'Ivoire Pelako TOURE (CIV)
Nigeria Peter Elgam EDIBE (NGA)
Kenya Peter SABATIA (KEN)
Eswatini Petros Mzikayifani MBINGO (E.F.A)
Burundi Ramadhan NIJIMBERE (BDI)
Madagascar Randrianarivelo RAVONIRINA HARIZO (MAD)
Sao Tome e Principe Raul AGUIAR DOS SANTOS (STP)
Sierra Leone Raymond COKER (SLE)
Morocco Redouane ACHIK (MAR)
Morocco Rédouane JIYED (MAR)
Equatorial Guinea Ricardo MBA ESONO (EQG)
Congo Richard BOUENDE-MALONGA (CGO)
Zambia Romeo KASENGELE (ZAM)
Uganda Ronald KATENYA (UGA)
Zimbabwe Ruzive RUZIVE (ZIM)
Cameroon Sadou HAMADOU (CMR)
Libya Salah ELSHUOGI (LBY)
Zimbabwe Salani NCUBE (ZIM)
Egypt samir Gamal Saad (EGY)
Mozambique Samuel CHIRINDZA (MOZ)
Uganda Samuel KAYONDO (UGA)
Nigeria Samuel PWADUTAKAM (NGA)
Benin Sena Ulrich Borgias HOUEDIN (BEN)
Congo Serge Flavien SOUMOU (CGO)
Gabon Serge MEYE (GAB)
Senegal Serigne Cheikh TOURE (SEN)
Burkina Faso Seydou TIAMA (BFA)
Ethiopia Shewangizaw Tebabal TADESSE (ETH)
Eswatini Sifiso NXUMALO (E.F.A)
Tunisia Slim BELKHOUAS (TUN)
South Africa Songezo XALAKHE (RSA)
Lesotho Souru PHATSOANE (LES)
Seychelles Steve MARIE (SEY)
Gambia Sulayman SOSSEH (GMB)
Eritrea Suleiman ALI SALIH (ERI)
Gabon Sylvain Alain MOUALA (GAB)
Zimbabwe Tapfumanei MUTENGWA (ZIM)
Ethiopia Temesgin SAMUEL ATANGO (ETH)
South Africa Thembisile Theophilus WINDVOEL (RSA)
Rwanda Theogene NDAGIJIMANA (RWA)
Gabon Theophile VINGA (GAB)
Cameroon Thierry Bruno TOCKE (CMR)
Burundi Thierry NKURUNZIZA (BDI)
Ethiopia Tigle Gizaw BELACHEW (ETH)
Botswana Tirelo MOSITWANE (BOT)
Kenya Tony KIDIYA (KEN)
Congo Tritton Franck Audiard DIAWA (CGO)
Madagascar Velomanana Ferdinand JINORO (MAD)
South Africa Victor Miguel de Freitas GOMES (RSA)
Mauritius Vinesh SWAMBER (MRI)
Mauritius Vivian VALLY (MRI)
Sudan Waleed AHMED ALI (SDN)
Zambia Wellington KAOMA (ZAM)
Angola Wilson VALDMIRO NTYAMBA (ANG)
Ethiopia WOLDAY Haileraguel (ETH)
Niger Yahaya MAHAMADOU (NIG)
Morocco Yahya Nouali (MAR)
Guinea Yakhouba KEITA (GUI)
Togo Yanissou BEBOU (TOG)
Cameroon Yanoussa MOUSSA (CMR)
Gambia Yaya FANNEH (GMB)
Tunisia Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
Morocco Youssef MABROUK (MAR)
Gabon Yves Gaston ROPONAT MBOUROU (GAB)
South Africa Zakhele Thusi SIWELA (RSA)
Rwanda Zephanie NIYONKURU (RWA)