Referees

Senegal Ababacar SENE (SEN)
South Sudan Abdalla suleiman Gassim (SSD)
Guinea Abdel RAFFI (GUI)
Sudan Abdelgabar Mohamed ABDELGABAR (SDN)
Algeria Abdelhak ETCHIALI (ALG)
Mauritania Abderahmane WARR (MRT)
Djibouti Abdillahi MAHAMOUD ILTIREH (DJI)
Somalia Abdulahi Sheikh AWEYS (SOM)
Nigeria Abel BABA (NGA)
Guinea Aboubacar DOUMBOUYA (GUI)
Benin Aboudou Razack BELLO (BEN)
Nigeria Abubakar AGO (NGA)
Libya Abulkhir Khaled (LBY)
Mali Adama Sidiki Kone (MLI)
Cote d'Ivoire Adou Herman Desiré N'GOH (CIV)
Equatorial Guinea Agustin Edjang NDONG NSUGA (EQG)
Mauritius Ahmad Imtehaz HEERALALL (MRI)
Sudan Ahmed Nagei Subahi (SDN)
Egypt Ahmed TAHA HOSSAM (EGY)
Egypt AHMED TAWFIK TELEB ALI (EGY)
Central African Republic Alain Brice LETOKOUZOU (CAF)
Chad Alfred MADJIHOUDEL (CHA)
Chad Alhadi Allaou MAHAMAT (CHA)
Mauritania Ali LEMGHAIFRY (MRT)
Comoros Ali Mohamed ADELAID (COMM)
Somalia Ali Mohamed MAHAD (SOM)
Tanzania Alli KINDULI (TAN)
Seychelles Allister BARRA (SEY)
Senegal Amadou Ngom (SEN)
Mauritania Amadou THIAM (MRT)
Rwanda Ambroise HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Zambia Amos Nanga CHALWE (ZAM)
Madagascar Andofetra Avombitana RAKOTOJAONA (MAD)
Kenya Andrew Juma Otieno (KEN)
Tunisia Anouar HMILA (TUN)
Cameroon Antoine Max Depadoux EFFA ESSOUMA (CMR)
Angola Antonio MUACHIHUISSA CAXALA (ANG)
Mozambique Arsénio Chadreque MARENGULA (MOZ)
Libya Attia AMSAAD (LBY)
Egypt Ayman DEGAISH (EGY)
Tunisia Aymen ISMAIL (TUN)
Gambia Bakary Papa GASSAMA (GMB)
Uganda Balikoowa Musa NGOBI (UGA)
Mali Balla DIARRA (MLI)
Ethiopia Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
Nigeria Benjamin Ekabatiem Ekabatiem ODEY (NGA)
Gabon Beranger Raymond WOUNGUI ANTSARAGA (GAB)
Eritrea Berhe O'MICHAEL (ERI)
Seychelles Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
Chad Bogola ISSA (CHA)
Algeria Bouabdallah OMARI (ALG)
Morocco Bouchaib EL AHRACH (MAR)
Algeria Brahim El Hamlaoui Sid Ali (ALG)
Zambia Bruno TEMBO (ZAM)
Guinea-Bissau Camilcar MANUEL BIAGUE (GNB)
Equatorial Guinea Carlos Ntutumu Nchama (EQG)
Mauritania Cheikh Mamadou PENE (MRT)
Guinea-Bissau Danamao OMPAJAFO MARTINS (GNB)
South Africa Daniel Frazer BENNETT (RSA)
Senegal Daouda GUEYE (SEN)
Sierra Leone Daudu Williams (SLE)
Ghana David LARYEA (GHA)
Kenya Davies Ogenche OMWENO (KEN)
Ghana Dawood Brimah Yamdogo OUEDRAOGO (GHA)
Cape Verde Delgado Fernandes willson Jorge (CPV)
Uganda Denis BATTE (UGA)
Cote d'Ivoire Denis DEMBELE (CIV)
Malawi Dennis NGULUWE (MWI)
Mauritius Dharamveer HURBUNGS (MRI)
Equatorial Guinea Diosdado NZIBI NZE (EQG)
Senegal Djibril CAMARA (SEN)
Mali Drissa Kamory NIARE (MLI)
Zimbabwe Edgar RUMECK (ZIM)
Malawi Edward Kambatuwa (MWI)
Nigeria Efosa Celestine IGUDIA (NGA)
South Africa EKETSANG WELCOME SETLOBOKO (RSA)
Sudan El Fadil MOHAMED HUSSEIN (SDN)
Senegal El Hadji Abdoul Aziz GUEYE (SEN)
Senegal El Hadji Malick SAMBA (SEN)
Mauritania El Hassane DIA (MRT)
Seychelles Eldrick ADELAIDE (SEY)
Sudan Elmoiz Ali Mohamed AHMED (SDN)
Cameroon Elvis Guy NOUPUE NGUEGOUE (CMR)
Gabon Eric Arnaud OTOGO CASTANE (GAB)
Morocco Essam BENBAPA (MAR)
Central African Republic Etienne Gabato (CAF)
Cameroon Evarist MENKOUANDE (CMR)
Cape Verde Fabricio DUARTE (CPV)
Djibouti Farhan BOGOREH SALIME (DJI)
Nigeria Ferdinand UDOH ANIETE (NGA)
Guinea-Bissau Fidel GOMES (GNB)
Guinea-Bissau Firmino BASSAFIM (GNB)
Congo Fitial charel Just Kokolo (CGO)
Tanzania Frank John Komba (TAN)
Sierra Leone Franklyn Angel Foray MARAH (SLE)
RD Congo Freddy MPUTU LOPELE (COD)
South Sudan Gait Metodious OTING (SSD)
South Sudan Gasim Madir DEHIYA (SSD)
Benin Gbèmassiandan Narcisse KOUTON (BEN)
South Sudan George Primato Olibo (SSD)
South Sudan George Primato OLIBO (SSD)
Burundi Georges Gatogato (BDI)
Seychelles Gerard POOL (SEY)
Egypt Ghead Zaglol GRISHA (EGY)
Kenya Gilbert CHERUIYOT (KEN)
Seychelles Gilbert LISTA (SEY)
Burundi Gustave Baguma (BDI)
Somalia Hagi Yabarow WIISH (SOM)
Ethiopia HAILEYESUS BAZEZEW BELETE (ETH)
Sudan Haitham AHMED (SDN)
Tunisia Haithem Kossai (TUN)
Madagascar Hamada el Moussa NAMPIANDRAZA (MAD)
Ghana Hamidu Seidu BOMISON (GHA)
Djibouti Hamze Abdi Salime (DJI)
Somalia Hassan MOHAMED HAGI (SOM)
Angola Helder MARTINS DE CARVALHO (ANG)
Malawi Hendrix MASEKO (MWI)
Cameroon Henry Duvalier MOUANDJO KALLA (CMR)
Seychelles Hensley Danny PETROUSSE (SEY)
Burundi Hervé KAKUNZE (BDI)
Morocco Hicham AIT ABBOU (MAR)
Rwanda Hudu MUNYEMANA (RWA)
Ghana Ibrahim Adams BADIU (GHA)
Egypt Ibrahim NOUR EL DIN (EGY)
Tanzania Israel MUJUNI (TAN)
Zambia Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
Central African Republic Jean Baptiste Florent AKPATO (CAF)
Rwanda Jean Bosco NIYITEGEKA (RWA)
Burundi Jean Claude BIRUMUSHAHU (BDI)
Rwanda Jean Claude ISHIMWE (RWA)
Mauritius Jean Daniel TELVAR (MRI)
Seychelles Jean Joseph Felix ERNESTA (SEY)
Central African Republic Jean Marc GANAMANDJI (CAF)
RD Congo Jean Pierre Tshiamala kabangu (COD)
Madagascar Jean Thierry DJAONIRINA (MAD)
RD Congo Jean-Jacques Ndala Ngambo (COD)
Liberia Jerry S. YEKEH (LBR)
Angola Jerson Emiliano DOS SANTOS (ANG)
Mozambique Joao Paulo NHATUVE (MOZ)
South Africa Johannes Sello MOSHIDI (RSA)
Liberia Johnson GBARTEA (LBR)
Cape Verde Jose Carlos Alexandre PINA MENDES (CPV)
Liberia Joseph M. HOFF, II (LBR)
Ghana Joseph Odartei LAMPTEY (GHA)
Tanzania Josephat Deu BULALI (TAN)
Botswana Joshua BONDO (BOT)
Central African Republic Jospin Luckner MALONGA (CAF)
Tunisia Jridi Faouzi (TUN)
Burkina Faso Juste Ephrem ZIO (BFA)
Zambia Kabwe CHANSA (ZAM)
Ethiopia Kindie MUSSIE (ETH)
Ethiopia Kinfe YILMA (ETH)
Ethiopia KINFE YILMA KINFE (ETH)
Cote d'Ivoire Kouame Gabriel KANGAH (CIV)
Cote d'Ivoire Kouassi Frederic Francois BIRO (CIV)
Chad Kriga ABDOULAYE (CHA)
Uganda Lee OKELLO (UGA)
RD Congo Leon KIKUMBI (COD)
South Africa Lindikhaya BOLO (RSA)
Madagascar Lionel HASINJARASOA ANDRIANANTENAINA (MAD)
Senegal Maguette NDIAYE (SEN)
Mali Mahamadou KEITA (MLI)
Sudan Mahmood Ali Mahmood ISMAIL (SDN)
Egypt Mahmoud ASHOR (EGY)
Egypt Mahmoud AHMED ABO EL REGAL (EGY)
Egypt MAHMOUD AHMED KAMEL ABOUELREGAL (EGY)
Tunisia Majed RHOUMA (TUN)
Senegal Malang DIEDHIOU (SEN)
Ghana Malik Alidu SALIFU (GHA)
Guinea Mamady TERE (GUI)
Cameroon Mandeng Bakaly COSMAS JEROME (CMR)
Lesotho Mapoho MAPOHO (LES)
Cote d'Ivoire Marius Donatien TAN (CIV)
Uganda Mark SSONKO (UGA)
Kenya Marwa RANGE (KEN)
Uganda Mashood SSALI (UGA)
Burkina Faso Max Philippo TOE (BFA)
Benin Médégnonwa Romains AGBODJOGBE (BEN)
Algeria Mehdi ABID CHAREF (ALG)
Botswana Meshack MEDUPI (BOT)
Sierra Leone Michael CONTEH (SLE)
Comoros Mmadi FAISSOIL (COMM)
Lesotho Moabi Canisius MAKARA (LES)
Botswana Moemedi MONAKWANE (BOT)
Botswana MOGOMOTSI MORAKILE (BOT)
Algeria Mohamed BENOUZA (ALG)
Morocco Mohamed LAHMIDI (MAR)
Egypt MOHAMED MAAROUF EID MANSOUR (EGY)
Libya Mohamed RAGAB OMAR (LBY)
Sudan Mohammed Abdallah IBRAHIM (SDN)
Algeria Mohammed serradji (ALG)
Tunisia Mohsen BEN SALEM (TUN)
Algeria Mokrane Gourari (ALG)
South Africa Mothibidi Stevens KHUMALO (RSA)
Morocco Mouhib Abdallah FILALI (MAR)
Benin Moumouni KIAGOU (BEN)
Cote d'Ivoire Moussa BAYERE (CIV)
Gabon Moussounda Montel (GAB)
Guinea Moustapha TOURE (GUI)
Algeria Mustapha GHORBAL (ALG)
Sudan Mutaz Abdelbasit Abdelbasit KHAIRALLA (SDN)
RD Congo Nabina Blaise SEBUTU (COD)
Sudan Nagei Subahi Elfatih AHMED (SDN)
Cameroon Neant ALIOUM (CMR)
Gambia NFALLY JARJU (GMB)
Zimbabwe Norman MATEMERA (ZIM)
Senegal Nouha BANGOURA (SEN)
Morocco Noureddine EL JAAFARI (MAR)
Botswana Oamogetse GODISAMANG (BOT)
Gambia Omar Darboe (GMB)
Sudan Omer Hamid Mohamed AHMED (SDN)
Central African Republic Oscar Vujovic SERENGAPOU (CAF)
Lesotho Osiase William william KOTO (LES)
Guinea Ousmane Jacob CAMARA (GUI)
Mali Ousmane SIDIBE (MLI)
South Africa Peter CHAUKE (RSA)
Nigeria Peter Eigege OGWU (NGA)
Cameroon Pierre ENYEGUE (CMR)
Madagascar Pierre Jean Eric ANDRIVOAVONJY (MAD)
Congo PREFINA JEAN PRISLAS MALANDA (CGO)
Morocco Redouane ACHIK (MAR)
Morocco Rédouane JIYED (MAR)
Angola Ricardo DANIEL CACHICUMI (ANG)
Congo Richard BOUENDE-MALONGA (CGO)
South Sudan Ring Nyier Akech Malong (SSD)
Zambia Romeo KASENGELE (ZAM)
Angola Romualdo DO ROSARIO BALTAZAR (ANG)
Angola Rosario C.CALEMBELA (ANG)
Cameroon Sadou HAMADOU (CMR)
Comoros Said Omar CHEBLI (COMM)
Mauritius Sailesh GOBIN (MRI)
Somalia Salah OMAR ABUKAR (SOM)
Zimbabwe Salani NCUBE (ZIM)
Egypt samir Gamal Saad (EGY)
Morocco SAMIR GUEZZAZ (MAR)
Mozambique Samuel CHIRINDZA (MOZ)
Nigeria Samuel PWADUTAKAM (NGA)
Guinea Sekou Ahmed TOURE (GUI)
Gabon Serge MEYE (GAB)
Senegal Serigne Cheikh TOURE (SEN)
Burkina Faso Seydou TIAMA (BFA)
Gambia Sheriff NJIE (GMB)
Guinea Sidiki SIDIBE (GUI)
Tanzania Soud Iddi LILA (TAN)
Comoros Soulaimane AMALDINE (COMM)
Comoros Soulaimane ANSUDANE (COMM)
Djibouti Souleiman AHMED DJAMAL (DJI)
Zambia Stanley HACHIWA (ZAM)
Gambia Sulayman SOSSEH (GMB)
Gabon Sylvain Alain MOUALA (GAB)
South Sudan Taha Ahmed Abdalla MUTWAKIL (SSD)
Egypt Tahssen ABO EL SADAT BEDYER (EGY)
Ethiopia Temesgin SAMUEL ATANGO (ETH)
Nigeria Temitope OROWOLE AZEEZ (NGA)
Mozambique Teofilo Paulo MUNGOI (MOZ)
South Africa Thembisile Theophilus WINDVOEL (RSA)
Rwanda Theogene NDAGIJIMANA (RWA)
Gabon Theophile VINGA (GAB)
Cameroon Thierry Bruno TOCKE (CMR)
Burundi Thierry NKURUNZIZA (BDI)
Ethiopia Tigle Gizaw BELACHEW (ETH)
Kenya Tony KIDIYA (KEN)
Botswana TSHEPO MOKANI GOBAGOBA (BOT)
Madagascar Velomanana Ferdinand JINORO (MAD)
South Africa Victor Miguel de Freitas GOMES (RSA)
Mauritius Vivian VALLY (MRI)
Libya Wahed AL JAHAWE (LBY)
Sudan Waleed AHMED ALI (SDN)
Tanzania Waziri Sheha WAZIRI (TAN)
Burundi Willy Habimana (BDI)
Angola Wilson VALDMIRO NTYAMBA (ANG)
Niger Yahaya MAHAMADOU (NIG)
Morocco Yahya Nouali (MAR)
Guinea Yakhouba KEITA (GUI)
Cameroon Yanoussa Moussa (CMR)
Tunisia Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
Morocco Youssef MABROUK (MAR)
South Africa Zakhele Thusi SIWELA (RSA)
Rwanda Zephanie NIYONKURU (RWA)