Referees

Senegal Ababacar SENE (SEN)
Algeria Abbes Akram ZERHOUNI (ALG)
Guinea Abdel RAFFI (GUI)
Sudan Abdelgabar Mohamed ABDELGABAR (SDN)
Algeria Abdelhak ETCHIALI (ALG)
Mauritania Abderahmane KELLY (MRT)
Mauritania Abderahmane WARR (MRT)
Djibouti Abdillahi MAHAMOUD ILTIREH (DJI)
Rwanda Abdoul Karim TWAGIRAMUKIZA (RWA)
Guinea Abdoulaye SYLLA (GUI)
Somalia Abdulahi Sheikh AWEYS (SOM)
Nigeria Abdullahi SHUAIBU (NGA)
Nigeria Abdulmajeed OLAIDE (NGA)
Nigeria Abel BABA (NGA)
Cote d'Ivoire Abou COULIBALY (CIV)
Guinea Aboubacar DOUMBOUYA (GUI)
Liberia Abraham Boye FAHBULLEH (LBR)
Nigeria Abubakar AGO (NGA)
Libya Abulkhir Khaled (LBY)
Togo Adam Moukaila BIYAO (TOG)
Morocco Adil Zourak (MAR)
Benin Adissa Abdul Raphiou LIGALI (BEN)
Cote d'Ivoire Adou Hermann Desire NGOH (CIV)
Burkina Faso Ahabou Abdoura WOBGO (BFA)
Mauritius Ahmad Imtehaz HEERALALL (MRI)
Egypt Ahmed HOSSAM ELDIN (EGY)
Sudan Ahmed Nagei Subahi (SDN)
Egypt AHMED TAWFIK TELEB ALI (EGY)
Guinea Ahmed TOURE (GUI)
Congo Aimé NGANGUIA OKANDZE (CGO)
Mauritius Akhtar Nawaz ROSSAYE (MRI)
Central African Republic Alain Brice LETOKOUZOU (CAF)
Chad Alhadi Allaou MAHAMAT (CHA)
Mauritania Ali LEMGHAIFRY (MRT)
Comoros Ali Mohamed ADELAID (COMM)
Somalia Ali Mohamed MAHAD (SOM)
Seychelles Allister BARRA (SEY)
Senegal Amadou Ngom (SEN)
Eritrea Amanuel EYOB RUSSOM (ERI)
Rwanda Ambroise HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Zambia Amos Nanga CHALWE (ZAM)
Eritrea Angesom OGBAMARIAM W. (ERI)
Tunisia Anouar HMILA (TUN)
Cameroon Antoine Max Depadoux EFFA ESSOUMA (CMR)
Cape Verde Antonio Manuel Fortes RODRIGUES (CPV)
Mozambique Arsénio Chadreque MARENGULA (MOZ)
Madagascar Augustin Gabriel HERINIRINA (MAD)
Cameroon Aurélien JUENKOU WANDJI (CMR)
Egypt Ayman DEGAISH (EGY)
Tunisia Aymen ISMAIL (TUN)
Mali Baba YOMBOLIBA (MLI)
Guinea Baba LENO (GUI)
Benin Babadjide Bienvenu DINA (BEN)
Botswana Bakwena SIMANKALELE (BOT)
Ethiopia Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
Somalia Bashir Sh. Abdi SULEIMAN (SOM)
Madagascar Basile Alain RAMBELOSON (MAD)
Ethiopia Belachew YETAYEW (ETH)
Eritrea Berhe TESFAGIORGHIS (ERI)
Cote d'Ivoire Bi Valere GOUHO (CIV)
Cote d'Ivoire Bienvenu SINKO (CIV)
Algeria Bouabdallah OMARI (ALG)
Mali Boubacar KINTA (MLI)
Mali Boubou TRAORE (MLI)
Morocco Bouchaib EL AHRACH (MAR)
Burkina Faso Boureima SANOGO (BFA)
Algeria Brahim El Hamlaoui Sid Ali (ALG)
Zimbabwe Brighton NYIKA (ZIM)
Zambia Bruno TEMBO (ZAM)
Ghana Cecil Amatey FLEISCHER (GHA)
Mozambique Celso ALVACAO (MOZ)
Mauritania Cheikh Mamadou PENE (MRT)
Zambia Chiwoyu SINYANGWE (ZAM)
Namibia Christof Alfred VRIES (NAM)
South Africa Christopher Harrison (RSA)
Malawi Clemence KANDUKU (MWI)
Guinea-Bissau Danamao OMPAJAFO MARTINS (GNB)
South Africa Daniel Frazer BENNETT (RSA)
Ghana Daniel Nii Ayi LARYEA (GHA)
Senegal Daouda GUEYE (SEN)
Ghana David LARYEA (GHA)
Ghana David Nelson AGYIN (GHA)
Namibia David Tauhulupo SHAANIKA (NAM)
Kenya Davies Ogenche OMWENO (KEN)
Ghana Dawood Brimah Yamdogo OUEDRAOGO (GHA)
Egypt Daya SKRAN (EGY)
Uganda Denis BATTE (UGA)
Cote d'Ivoire Denis DEMBELE (CIV)
Malawi Dennis NGULUWE (MWI)
Djibouti Djamal ADEN ABDI (DJI)
Senegal Djibril CAMARA (SEN)
Mali Drissa Kamory NIARE (MLI)
Sao Tome e Principe Edgar DE BARROS SEMEDO (STP)
Zimbabwe Edgar RUMECK (ZIM)
Malawi Edward Kambatuwa (MWI)
Nigeria Efosa Celestine IGUDIA (NGA)
Senegal El Hadji Abdoul Aziz GUEYE (SEN)
Mauritania El Hassane DIA (MRT)
Cameroon Elvis Guy NOUPUE NGUEGOUE (CMR)
Ghana Eric NANTIERE (GHA)
Cameroon ERNEST NKENIJI EKOKOBE (CMR)
Libya ESAM AL JAHANI (LBY)
Morocco Essam BENBAPA (MAR)
Sao Tome e Principe ESTERLINE GONCALVES GENERO (STP)
Central African Republic Etienne Gabato (CAF)
Gabon Fabrice NGUEMBI BOULINGUI (GAB)
Djibouti Farhan BOGOREH SALIME (DJI)
Tanzania Ferdinand CHACHA (TAN)
Nigeria Ferdinand UDOH ANIETE (NGA)
Guinea-Bissau Fidel GOMES (GNB)
Tanzania Frank John Komba (TAN)
RD Congo Freddy MPUTU LOPELE (COD)
Mauritius Ganesh CHUTOOREE (MRI)
Swaziland Gcina Sam Mamba (SWZ)
South Sudan George Primato OLIBO (SSD)
Burundi Georges Gatogato (BDI)
Kenya Gilbert CHERUIYOT (KEN)
Seychelles Gilbert LISTA (SEY)
Tunisia GUIRAT Haythem (TUN)
Burkina Faso Habib Judicael Oumar SANOU (BFA)
Ethiopia HAILEYESUS BAZEZEW BELETE (ETH)
Sudan Haitham AHMED (SDN)
Madagascar Hamada el Moussa NAMPIANDRAZA (MAD)
Somalia Hamza Hagi ABDI (SOM)
Djibouti Hamze Abdi Salime (DJI)
Djibouti Hassan EGUEH YACIN (DJI)
Somalia Hassan MOHAMED HAGI (SOM)
Niger Hassane Abdou (NIG)
Angola Helder MARTINS DE CARVALHO (ANG)
Malawi Hendrix MASEKO (MWI)
Burundi Hervé KAKUNZE (BDI)
Morocco Hicham AIT ABBOU (MAR)
Rwanda Honoré SIMBA (RWA)
Madagascar Hubert Marie Bruno ANDRIAMIHARISOA (MAD)
Eritrea Hugush Abdelkader BERHAN MOHAMMED (ERI)
Ghana Ibrahim Adams BADIU (GHA)
Egypt Ibrahim NOUR EL DIN (EGY)
Eritrea Idris MEHAMMED OSMAN (ERI)
Liberia Isaac T Z MONTGOMERY (LBR)
Namibia Isaskar BOOIS (NAM)
Malawi Ishmael CHIZINGA (MWI)
Tanzania Israel MUJUNI (TAN)
Guinea Issa SOUMAH (GUI)
Senegal Issa SY (SEN)
Chad Issa YAYA (CHA)
Angola Ivanildo Meirelles De O Sanche LOPES (ANG)
Namibia Jackson Pavaza (NAM)
Zambia Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
Sao Tome e Principe Jaylson RAMOS (STP)
Central African Republic Jean Baptiste Florent AKPATO (CAF)
Rwanda Jean Bosco NIYITEGEKA (RWA)
Burundi Jean Claude BIRUMUSHAHU (BDI)
Rwanda Jean Claude ISHIMWE (RWA)
Mauritius Jean Daniel TELVAR (MRI)
Central African Republic Jean Marc GANAMANDJI (CAF)
Mauritius Jean Marc Jeff PITHIA (MRI)
RD Congo Jean-Jacques Ndala Ngambo (COD)
Angola Jerson Emiliano DOS SANTOS (ANG)
Chad Joel MBAIDEMADJI (CHA)
South Africa Johannes Sello MOSHIDI (RSA)
Namibia Jonas SHONGEDI (NAM)
Malawi Jonizio Luwizi (MWI)
Cape Verde Jorge Santos Fonseca ARITSON (CPV)
Kenya Joshua ACHILA (KEN)
Botswana Joshua BONDO (BOT)
Central African Republic Jospin Luckner MALONGA (CAF)
Tunisia Jridi Faouzi (TUN)
Angola JULIO GONCALVES DA SILVA LEMOS (ANG)
Burkina Faso Juste Ephrem ZIO (BFA)
Zambia Kabwe CHANSA (ZAM)
Ethiopia KINFE YILMA KINFE (ETH)
Botswana Kitso Madondo Sibanda (BOT)
Cote d'Ivoire Koabenan Prosper ADIOUMAN (CIV)
Togo Kokou AVISSE (TOG)
Togo Kokou Hougnimon FAGLA (TOG)
Togo Kokou Ognankotan NTALE (TOG)
Cote d'Ivoire Kouame Gabriel KANGAH (CIV)
Burkina Faso Kouka christian ouedraogo (BFA)
Botswana Kutlwano LESO (BOT)
Algeria LAHLOU BENBRAHAM (ALG)
Guinea-Bissau Lé Bien SADJA MANE SADJA MANE (GNB)
Uganda Lee OKELLO (UGA)
RD Congo Leon KIKUMBI (COD)
Togo Limna KABASSIMA (TOG)
Algeria LOTFI BEKOUSSA (ALG)
Rwanda Louis HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Zimbabwe Luckson MHARA (ZIM)
Cape Verde Luis FERNANDES BARBOSA (CPV)
Mali Mahamadou KEITA (MLI)
Sudan Mahmood Ali Mahmood ISMAIL (SDN)
Egypt MAHMOUD AHMED KAMEL ABOUELREGAL (EGY)
Egypt Mahmoud Ahmed MOHAMED BASSIOUNY (EGY)
Egypt Mahmoud ZAKARIA MOHAMED (EGY)
Cameroon Mal Souley MOHAMADOU (CMR)
RD Congo MALALA KABANGA YANNICK (COD)
Ghana Malik Alidu SALIFU (GHA)
Guinea Mamady TERE (GUI)
Niger Maman Raja ABBA MALAN OUSSEINI (NIG)
Cameroon Mandeng Bakaly COSMAS JEROME (CMR)
Lesotho Mapoho MAPOHO (LES)
Cote d'Ivoire Marius Donatien TAN (CIV)
Uganda Mark SSONKO (UGA)
Kenya Marwa RANGE (KEN)
Tunisia MARWENE SAAD (TUN)
Namibia Matheus KANYANGA (NAM)
Gambia Maudo JALLOW (GMB)
Burkina Faso Max Philippo TOE (BFA)
Swaziland Mbongiseni Elliot FAKUDZE (SWZ)
Benin Médégnonwa Romains AGBODJOGBE (BEN)
Algeria Mehdi ABID CHAREF (ALG)
Botswana Meshack MEDUPI (BOT)
Congo Messie Jessie Oved NKOUNKOU MVOUTOU (CGO)
Tanzania Mfaume Ali Nassoro (TAN)
Eritrea Michael HABTE BEREKET (ERI)
Comoros Mmadi FAISSOIL (COMM)
Lesotho Moabi Canisius MAKARA (LES)
Egypt Mohamed Abd Elmenem EL HANAFY (EGY)
Sudan Mohammed Abdallah IBRAHIM (SDN)
Algeria Mohammed serradji (ALG)
Eritrea Mohammedbekit AMER (ERI)
Tunisia Mohsen BEN SALEM (TUN)
Algeria Mokrane Gourari (ALG)
Mali Moriba DIAKITE (MLI)
Morocco Mouhib Abdallah FILALI (MAR)
Cote d'Ivoire Moussa BAYERE (CIV)
Chad Moussa HAFIZ (CHA)
Gabon Moussounda Montel (GAB)
Guinea Moustapha TOURE (GUI)
Algeria Mustapha GHORBAL (ALG)
Sudan Mutaz Abdelbasit Abdelbasit KHAIRALLA (SDN)
Algeria Nabil BOUNOUA (ALG)
RD Congo Nabina Blaise SEBUTU (COD)
Tunisia Nasrallah JAOUADI (TUN)
Zimbabwe Norman MATEMERA (ZIM)
Senegal Nouha BANGOURA (SEN)
Mali Nouhoum BAMBA (MLI)
Botswana Oamogetse GODISAMANG (BOT)
Zambia Oliver Gift MWEENE (ZAM)
Kenya Oliver ODHIAMBO (KEN)
RD Congo Olivier SAFARI KABENE (COD)
Gambia Omar Darboe (GMB)
Sudan Omer Hamid Mohamed AHMED (SDN)
Central African Republic Oscar Vujovic SERENGAPOU (CAF)
Lesotho Osiase William william KOTO (LES)
Guinea Ousmane Jacob CAMARA (GUI)
Burundi Pacifique NDABIHAWENIMANA (BDI)
Mauritius Parmendra NUNKOO (MRI)
South Africa Peter CHAUKE (RSA)
Nigeria Peter Eigege OGWU (NGA)
Kenya Peter WAWERU (KEN)
Cameroon Pierre ENYEGUE (CMR)
Madagascar Pierre Jean Eric ANDRIVOAVONJY (MAD)
Zimbabwe Pilan NCUBE (ZIM)
Burundi Ramadhan NIJIMBERE (BDI)
Rwanda Raymond Nonati BWILIZA (RWA)
Morocco Rédouane JIYED (MAR)
South Sudan Ring Nyier Akech Malong (SSD)
Zambia Romeo KASENGELE (ZAM)
Uganda Ronald KATENYA (UGA)
Tunisia SADOK SELMI (TUN)
Cameroon Sadou HAMADOU (CMR)
Comoros Said Omar CHEBLI (COMM)
Libya Salah ELSHUOGI (LBY)
Zimbabwe Salani NCUBE (ZIM)
Egypt samir Gamal Saad (EGY)
Nigeria Samuel PWADUTAKAM (NGA)
Liberia Sekou KANNEH JR. S. (LBR)
Burkina Faso Seydou TIAMA (BFA)
Burundi Shabani NIYUNGEKO (BDI)
Ethiopia Shewangizaw Tebabal TADESSE (ETH)
Guinea Sidiki SIDIBE (GUI)
Swaziland Sifiso NXUMALO (SWZ)
Tanzania Soud Iddi LILA (TAN)
Djibouti Souleiman AHMED DJAMAL (DJI)
Zambia Stanley HACHIWA (ZAM)
Seychelles Steve MARIE (SEY)
Eritrea Suleiman ALI SALIH (ERI)
South Sudan Taha Ahmed Abdalla MUTWAKIL (SSD)
Egypt Tahssen ABO EL SADAT BEDYER (EGY)
Nigeria Tejiri DIGBORI (NGA)
Ethiopia Temesgin SAMUEL ATANGO (ETH)
Rwanda Theogene NDAGIJIMANA (RWA)
Gabon Theophile VINGA (GAB)
Burundi Thierry NKURUNZIZA (BDI)
Zimbabwe Thomas KUSOSA (ZIM)
South Africa Tinyiko Victor HLUNGWANI (RSA)
Congo Tritton Franck Audiard DIAWA (CGO)
Gabon Urbain ONDO NDONG (GAB)
Madagascar Velomanana Ferdinand JINORO (MAD)
Mauritius Vivian VALLY (MRI)
Sudan Waleed AHMED ALI (SDN)
Zambia Wellington KAOMA (ZAM)
Ghana William Selorm AGBOVI (GHA)
Burundi Willy Habimana (BDI)
Angola Wilson VALDMIRO NTYAMBA (ANG)
Zimbabwe Wirimai MUROIWA (ZIM)
Zambia Wisdom CHEWE (ZAM)
Ethiopia WOLDAY Haileraguel (ETH)
Niger Yahaya MAHAMADOU (NIG)
Morocco Yahya Nouali (MAR)
Guinea Yakhouba KEITA (GUI)
Tunisia Yamen MELLOULCHI (TUN)
Cameroon Yanoussa Moussa (CMR)
Gambia Yaya FANNEH (GMB)
Sudan Yousif Eltirafi Saeed IDRIS (SDN)
Tunisia Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
Mozambique Zacarias Horacio BALOI (MOZ)
South Africa Zakhele Thusi SIWELA (RSA)
Rwanda Zephanie NIYONKURU (RWA)