Referees

Senegal Ababacar SENE (SEN)
Algeria Abbes Akram ZERHOUNI (ALG)
South Sudan Abdalla suleiman Gassim (SSD)
Guinea Abdel RAFFI (GUI)
Sudan Abdelgabar Mohamed ABDELGABAR (SDN)
Algeria Abdelhak ETCHIALI (ALG)
Mauritania Abderahmane WARR (MRT)
Algeria Abderazzek ARAB (ALG)
Niger Abdoul Aziz MOCTAR SALEY (NIG)
Rwanda Abdoul Karim TWAGIRAMUKIZA (RWA)
Madagascar Abdoul Ohabee KANOSO (MAD)
Niger ABDOULAYE RHISSA ALMUSTAPHA (NIG)
Somalia Abdulkadir ARTAN Omar (SOM)
Nigeria Abel BABA (NGA)
Guinea Aboubacar DOUMBOUYA (GUI)
Liberia Abraham Boye FAHBULLEH (LBR)
Chad Adam BRAHIM AHMAT (CHA)
Togo Adam Moukaila BIYAO (TOG)
Morocco Adil Zourak (MAR)
Benin Adissa Abdul Raphiou LIGALI (BEN)
Equatorial Guinea Agustin Edjang NDONG NSUGA (EQG)
Burkina Faso Ahabou Abdoura WOBGO (BFA)
Mauritius Ahmad Imtehaz HEERALALL (MRI)
Somalia Ahmed Abdullahi Farah (SOM)
Sudan Ahmed Nagei Subahi (SDN)
Egypt Ahmed TAHA HOSSAM (EGY)
Egypt AHMED TAWFIK TELEB ALI (EGY)
Guinea Ahmed TOURE (GUI)
Congo Aimé NGANGUIA OKANDZE (CGO)
Mauritius Akhtar Nawaz ROSSAYE (MRI)
Central African Republic Alain Brice LETOKOUZOU (CAF)
Chad Alhadi Allaou MAHAMAT (CHA)
Mauritania Ali LEMGHAIFRY (MRT)
Comoros Ali Mohamed ADELAID (COMM)
Somalia Ali Mohamed Ahmed (SOM)
Somalia Ali Mohamed MAHAD (SOM)
South Sudan Alier Michael JAMES (SSD)
Sierra Leone Alieu SANDY Musa (SLE)
Tanzania Alli KINDULI (TAN)
Seychelles Allister BARRA (SEY)
Cote d'Ivoire ALLOU FRANC ERIC MIESSAN (CIV)
Senegal Amadou Ngom (SEN)
Rwanda Ambroise HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Egypt Amin MOHAMED AMIN MOHAMED OMAR (EGY)
Zambia Amos Nanga CHALWE (ZAM)
Gabon Angelo MALEKOU MAMBANA (GAB)
Eritrea Angesom OGBAMARIAM W. (ERI)
Tunisia Anouar HMILA (TUN)
Kenya Anthony OGWAYO (KEN)
Cameroon Antoine Max Depadoux EFFA ESSOUMA (CMR)
Cape Verde Antonio Manuel Fortes RODRIGUES (CPV)
Mozambique Arsénio Chadreque MARENGULA (MOZ)
Cote d'Ivoire Ashumu Hermann Arthur Melaine AGUIE (CIV)
South Africa Athenkosi NDONGENI (RSA)
Libya Attia AMSAAD (LBY)
Madagascar Augustin Gabriel HERINIRINA (MAD)
Libya Ayman EL SHARIF (LBY)
Tunisia Aymen ISMAIL (TUN)
Mali Baba YOMBOLIBA (MLI)
RD Congo Babaka MAMPASI (COD)
Gambia Bakary CAMARA (GMB)
Gambia Bakary Papa GASSAMA (GMB)
Uganda Balikoowa Musa NGOBI (UGA)
Ethiopia Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
Somalia Bashir Sh. Abdi SULEIMAN (SOM)
Ethiopia Belachew YETAYEW (ETH)
Ethiopia BELAY TADESSE ASSERESE (ETH)
Eritrea Berhe TESFAGIORGHIS (ERI)
Seychelles Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
Cote d'Ivoire Bienvenu SINKO (CIV)
Djibouti Bilal ABDALLAH ISMAEL (DJI)
Congo Blaise BOUTAMBA (CGO)
Cameroon Blaise Yuven NGWA (CMR)
Mali Boubacar KINTA (MLI)
Burkina Faso Boukari OUEDRAOGO (BFA)
Central African Republic Bozoy ORIYA ZAOUBAYE Wilfried De (CAF)
Algeria Brahim El Hamlaoui Sid Ali (ALG)
Zimbabwe Brighton NYIKA (ZIM)
Mauritius Cauvelet Louis Ralph Fabien (MRI)
Mauritania Cheikh Mamadou PENE (MRT)
Uganda Chelanget Ali Sabila (UGA)
Namibia Christof Alfred VRIES (NAM)
Ghana Daniel Nii Ayi LARYEA (GHA)
Sierra Leone Daudu Williams (SLE)
Ghana David LARYEA (GHA)
Namibia David Tauhulupo SHAANIKA (NAM)
Kenya Davies Ogenche OMWENO (KEN)
Ghana Dawood Brimah Yamdogo OUEDRAOGO (GHA)
Cape Verde Delgado Fernandes WILSON JORGE (CPV)
Cote d'Ivoire Denis DEMBELE (CIV)
Malawi Dennis NGULUWE (MWI)
Mauritius Dharamveer HURBUNGS (MRI)
Uganda Dick OKELLO (UGA)
Senegal Djibril CAMARA (SEN)
Central African Republic Dongombe Prince Arcy (CAF)
Mali Drissa Kamory NIARE (MLI)
Burkina Faso Drissa Modeste SESSOUMA (BFA)
Malawi Edward Kambatuwa (MWI)
Nigeria Efosa Celestine IGUDIA (NGA)
Senegal El Hadji Abdoul Aziz GUEYE (SEN)
Senegal El Hadji Malick SAMBA (SEN)
Mauritania El Hassane DIA (MRT)
Tanzania Elly Ally SASII (TAN)
Sudan Elmoiz Ali Mohamed AHMED (SDN)
Cameroon Elvis Guy NOUPUE NGUEGOUE (CMR)
Gabon Eric Arnaud OTOGO CASTANE (GAB)
Benin Eric AYIMAVO Ayamr Ulrich (BEN)
Burundi Eric MANIRAKIZA (BDI)
Ghana Eric NANTIERE (GHA)
Cameroon ERNEST NKENIJI EKOKOBE (CMR)
Morocco Essam BENBAPA (MAR)
Angola Estanislau Guedes Tavares Mulu PRATA (ANG)
Angola Evanildo G Dos Santos MARTINS (ANG)
Cameroon Evarist MENKOUANDE (CMR)
Cape Verde Fabricio DUARTE (CPV)
Tanzania Ferdinand CHACHA (TAN)
Nigeria Ferdinand UDOH ANIETE (NGA)
South Sudan Gasim Madir DEHIYA (SSD)
Seychelles Gerard POOL (SEY)
Egypt Ghead Zaglol GRISHA (EGY)
Kenya Gilbert CHERUIYOT (KEN)
Seychelles Gilbert LISTA (SEY)
Burundi Gustave Baguma (BDI)
Burkina Faso Habib Judicael Oumar SANOU (BFA)
Sudan Hafiz Abdelghani ALAMEN (SDN)
Tunisia Haithem Kossai (TUN)
Madagascar Hamada el Moussa NAMPIANDRAZA (MAD)
Comoros Hamadi Houssein IBRAHIM (COMM)
Mauritania Hamedine Diba (MRT)
Somalia Hamza Hagi ABDI (SOM)
Egypt Hany ABDELFATTAH MAHMOUD ELSNADIDY (EGY)
Mali Harouna COULIBALY (MLI)
Somalia Hassan MOHAMED HAGI (SOM)
Tunisia Hassen ABDELALI (TUN)
Angola Helder MARTINS DE CARVALHO (ANG)
Malawi Hendrix MASEKO (MWI)
Seychelles Hensley Danny PETROUSSE (SEY)
Burundi Hervé KAKUNZE (BDI)
Rwanda Honoré SIMBA (RWA)
Sierra Leone Ibrahim BAH (SLE)
Egypt Ibrahim NOUR EL DIN (EGY)
Eritrea Idris MEHAMMED OSMAN (ERI)
Malawi Innocent KAUNDULA (MWI)
Nigeria Isah USMAN (NGA)
Malawi Ishmael CHIZINGA (MWI)
Gabon Isidore Essono Nze (GAB)
Chad Issa Abdelhadi (CHA)
Senegal Issa SY (SEN)
Chad Issa YAYA (CHA)
Angola Ivanildo Meirelles De O Sanche LOPES (ANG)
Namibia Jackson Pavaza (NAM)
Gambia Jallow Ebrima (GMB)
Seychelles James FEDRICK Emile  (SEY)
Zambia Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
Burundi Jean Claude BIRUMUSHAHU (BDI)
Rwanda Jean Claude ISHIMWE (RWA)
Central African Republic Jean Marc GANAMANDJI (CAF)
RD Congo Jean-Jacques Ndala Ngambo (COD)
Liberia Jerry S. YEKEH (LBR)
Angola Jerson Emiliano DOS SANTOS (ANG)
Angola Joao Amado GOMA (ANG)
Equatorial Guinea Joaquin ESONO EYANG (EQG)
South Africa Johannes Sello MOSHIDI (RSA)
Liberia Johnson GBARTEA (LBR)
Namibia Jonas SHONGEDI (NAM)
Malawi Jonizio Luwizi (MWI)
Cape Verde Jorge Santos Fonseca ARITSON (CPV)
Angola Jose Alvaro Clemente JOSE CHITUMBA (ANG)
Equatorial Guinea Jose Antonio EKO (EQG)
Cape Verde Jose Carlos Alexandre PINA MENDES (CPV)
Nigeria Joseph Odey OGABOR (NGA)
Botswana Joshua BONDO (BOT)
Central African Republic Jospin Luckner MALONGA (CAF)
Equatorial Guinea Juan Obama OBAMA MANGUE (EQG)
Burkina Faso Juste Ephrem ZIO (BFA)
Rwanda Justin KARANGWA (RWA)
Zambia Kabwe CHANSA (ZAM)
Ethiopia Kindie MUSSIE (ETH)
Botswana Kitso Madondo Sibanda (BOT)
Cote d'Ivoire Koabenan Prosper ADIOUMAN (CIV)
Togo Kokou AVISSE (TOG)
Togo Kokou Hougnimon FAGLA (TOG)
Togo Kokou Ognankotan NTALE (TOG)
Togo Kokouvi Agbedidi TONOU (TOG)
Cote d'Ivoire Kouame Gabriel KANGAH (CIV)
Chad Kriga ABDOULAYE (CHA)
Botswana Kutlwano LESO (BOT)
Morocco Lahcen AZGAOU (MAR)
Congo Lazard TSIBA KAMBA (CGO)
Lesotho LEBALANG MARTIN MOKETE (LES)
Uganda Lee OKELLO (UGA)
Ethiopia Lemma NIGUSSIE (ETH)
Lesotho Lesupi Samuel PUPUTLA (LES)
Djibouti Liban ABDOURAZAK AHMED (DJI)
Togo Limna KABASSIMA (TOG)
Rwanda Louis HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Zimbabwe Luckson MHARA (ZIM)
Cape Verde Luis FERNANDES BARBOSA (CPV)
Senegal Maguette NDIAYE (SEN)
Mali Mahamadou KEITA (MLI)
Egypt Mahmoud AHMED ABO EL REGAL (EGY)
Egypt Mahmoud ZAKARIA MOHAMED (EGY)
Guinea Mamady TERE (GUI)
Cameroon Mandeng Bakaly COSMAS JEROME (CMR)
Cote d'Ivoire Marius Donatien TAN (CIV)
Uganda Mark SSONKO (UGA)
Gabon Marlaise DITSOGA Boris (GAB)
RD Congo Martin MUKALA (COD)
Kenya Marwa RANGE (KEN)
Uganda Mashood SSALI (UGA)
Namibia Matheus KANYANGA (NAM)
Algeria Mehdi ABID CHAREF (ALG)
Congo Messie Jessie Oved NKOUNKOU MVOUTOU (CGO)
Lesotho Moabi Canisius MAKARA (LES)
Botswana Moemedi MONAKWANE (BOT)
Niger Mohamed ALI MOUSSA (NIG)
Mauritania Mohamed Cheikh MHAMED VALL (MRT)
Comoros Mohamed IBRAHIM (COMM)
Egypt MOHAMED MAAROUF EID MANSOUR (EGY)
Sudan Mohammed Abdallah IBRAHIM (SDN)
Algeria Mokrane Gourari (ALG)
Mali Moriba DIAKITE (MLI)
Cote d'Ivoire Moussa BAYERE (CIV)
Chad Moussa HAFIZ (CHA)
Gabon Moussounda Montel (GAB)
Guinea Moustapha TOURE (GUI)
Morocco Mustapha AKERKAD (MAR)
Algeria Mustapha GHORBAL (ALG)
Sudan Mutaz Abdelbasit Abdelbasit KHAIRALLA (SDN)
Algeria Nabil BOUNOUA (ALG)
RD Congo Nabina Blaise SEBUTU (COD)
Cameroon Neant ALIOUM (CMR)
Zimbabwe Norman MATEMERA (ZIM)
Senegal Nouha BANGOURA (SEN)
Mali Nouhoum BAMBA (MLI)
Morocco Noureddine EL JAAFARI (MAR)
RD Congo Numbi Pierre KIBINGO (COD)
Botswana Oamogetse GODISAMANG (BOT)
Benin Ogoudedji Kodjori Sylvain (BEN)
Zambia Oliver Gift MWEENE (ZAM)
Kenya Oliver ODHIAMBO (KEN)
RD Congo Olivier SAFARI KABENE (COD)
Gambia Omar Darboe (GMB)
Sudan Omer Hamid Mohamed AHMED (SDN)
Equatorial Guinea Ondo NSOGO MONVURU Ernesto (EQG)
Guinea Ousmane Jacob CAMARA (GUI)
Burundi Pacifique NDABIHAWENIMANA (BDI)
Burundi Pascal NDIMUNZIGO (BDI)
Nigeria Peter Eigege OGWU (NGA)
Eswatini Petros Mzikayifani MBINGO (E.F.A)
Cameroon Pierre ENYEGUE (CMR)
Congo PREFINA JEAN PRISLAS MALANDA (CGO)
Nigeria Quadri Ololade ADEBIMPE (NGA)
Mauritius Ram BABAJEE (MRI)
Burundi Ramadhan NIJIMBERE (BDI)
Tunisia Ramzi HERCH (TUN)
Rwanda Raymond Nonati BWILIZA (RWA)
Morocco Redouane ACHIK (MAR)
Morocco Rédouane JIYED (MAR)
Ghana Reginald LATHBRIDGE (GHA)
Zambia Romeo KASENGELE (ZAM)
Angola Rosario C.CALEMBELA (ANG)
Sudan Sabri Mohamed FADUL (SDN)
Niger Sadissou IDI (NIG)
Tunisia SADOK SELMI (TUN)
Cameroon Sadou HAMADOU (CMR)
Comoros Said Omar CHEBLI (COMM)
Mauritius Sailesh GOBIN (MRI)
Djibouti Salah ABDI MOHAMED (DJI)
Zimbabwe Salani NCUBE (ZIM)
Tanzania Salim MKONO Mohamed (TAN)
Niger Salissou MAMAN BACHIR (NIG)
Egypt samir Gamal Saad (EGY)
Senegal Serigne Cheikh TOURE (SEN)
Burkina Faso Seydou TIAMA (BFA)
Burundi Shabani NIYUNGEKO (BDI)
Guinea Sidiki SIDIBE (GUI)
Eswatini Sifiso NXUMALO (E.F.A)
Mozambique Simões Bernardo GUAMBE (MOZ)
Comoros Soulaimane AMALDINE (COMM)
Djibouti Souleiman AHMED DJAMAL (DJI)
Lesotho Souru PHATSOANE (LES)
Central African Republic Steavens BISSAOLO Roth-Pepin (CAF)
Kenya Stephen YIEMBE (KEN)
Congo Styven Danek MOUTSASSI MOYO (CGO)
Gambia Sulayman SOSSEH (GMB)
Eritrea Suleiman ALI SALIH (ERI)
Egypt Tahssen ABO EL SADAT BEDYER (EGY)
Nigeria Tejiri DIGBORI (NGA)
Ethiopia Temesgin SAMUEL ATANGO (ETH)
South Africa Thando NDZANDZEKA (RSA)
Rwanda Theogene NDAGIJIMANA (RWA)
Gabon Theophile VINGA (GAB)
Burundi Thierry NKURUNZIZA (BDI)
Zimbabwe Thomas KUSOSA (ZIM)
Eswatini Thulani SIBANDZE (E.F.A)
Kenya Tony KIDIYA (KEN)
Gabon Urbain ONDO NDONG (GAB)
Madagascar Velomanana Ferdinand JINORO (MAD)
South Africa Victor Miguel de Freitas GOMES (RSA)
Libya Wahed AL JAHAWE (LBY)
Sudan Waleed AHMED ALI (SDN)
Burundi Willy Habimana (BDI)
Angola Wilson VALDMIRO NTYAMBA (ANG)
Zambia Wisdom CHEWE (ZAM)
Ethiopia WOLDAY Haileraguel (ETH)
Niger Yahaya MAHAMADOU (NIG)
Morocco Yahya Nouali (MAR)
Tunisia YAMEN MALLOULCHI (TUN)
Cameroon Yanoussa Moussa (CMR)
Eritrea Yohannes TEWELDE GHEBRESLASE (ERI)
Eritrea Yonas ZEKARIAS GHEBRE (ERI)
Tunisia Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
Morocco Youssef MABROUK (MAR)
Egypt Youssef WAHID YOUSSEF ELBOSATY (EGY)
Mozambique Zacarias Horacio BALOI (MOZ)
South Africa Zakhele Thusi SIWELA (RSA)
Rwanda Zephanie NIYONKURU (RWA)