Referees

Senegal Ababacar SENE (SEN)
Libya Abdallah Baesus ASHRAF (LBY)
Guinea Abdel RAFFI (GUI)
Morocco Abdelaziz EL MEHRAJI (MAR)
Djibouti Abdillahi MAHAMOUD ILTIREH (DJI)
Rwanda Abdoul Karim TWAGIRAMUKIZA (RWA)
Guinea Abdoulaye SYLLA (GUI)
Mauritania Abdoulaziz SALL (MRT)
Somalia Abdulahi Sheikh AWEYS (SOM)
Equatorial Guinea Agustin Edjang NDONG NSUGA (EQG)
Egypt Ahmed SAHER HASANEEN (EGY)
Egypt Ahmed TAHA HOSSAM (EGY)
Mauritius Akhtar Nawaz ROSSAYE (MRI)
Benin Akintoye Germain KOOLE (BEN)
Chad Alfred MADJIHOUDEL (CHA)
Chad Alhadi Allaou MAHAMAT (CHA)
Senegal Alioune Sow SANDIGUI (SEN)
Seychelles Allister BARRA (SEY)
Rwanda Ambroise HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Zambia Amos Nanga CHALWE (ZAM)
Madagascar Andofetra Avombitana RAKOTOJAONA (MAD)
Eritrea Angesom OGBAMARIAM W. (ERI)
Mozambique Anibal Armando ANTONIO (MOZ)
Cameroon Antoine Max Depadoux EFFA ESSOUMA (CMR)
Libya Attia AMSAAD (LBY)
Madagascar Augustin Gabriel HERINIRINA (MAD)
Egypt Ayman DEGAISH (EGY)
Mali Baba YOMBOLIBA (MLI)
Guinea Baba LENO (GUI)
Botswana Bakwena SIMANKALELE (BOT)
Gabon Beranger Raymond WOUNGUI ANTSARAGA (GAB)
Eritrea Berhe O'MICHAEL (ERI)
Cote d'Ivoire Bienvenu SINKO (CIV)
Burkina Faso Boukari OUEDRAOGO (BFA)
Algeria Brahim El Hamlaoui Sid Ali (ALG)
Ghana Cecil Amatey FLEISCHER (GHA)
Togo Cherif Mollah BANNA (TOG)
RD Congo Daddy DIASSIWA (COD)
Senegal Daouda GUEYE (SEN)
Senegal Daouda KEBE (SEN)
Ghana David Nelson AGYIN (GHA)
Gabon David OBAMBA (GAB)
Ghana Dawood Brimah Yamdogo OUEDRAOGO (GHA)
Gambia Dickory JAWO (GMB)
Burkina Faso Drissa Modeste SESSOUMA (BFA)
Malawi Duncan LENGANI (MWI)
Zimbabwe Edgar RUMECK (ZIM)
Sudan El Fadil MOHAMED HUSSEIN (SDN)
Seychelles Eldrick ADELAIDE (SEY)
Liberia Elisha JOHNSON (LBR)
Cameroon Elvis Guy NOUPUE NGUEGOUE (CMR)
Morocco Essam BENBAPA (MAR)
Djibouti Farah ADEN ALI (DJI)
Djibouti Farhan BOGOREH SALIME (DJI)
Nigeria Ferdinand UDOH ANIETE (NGA)
Liberia Francis SANNOH (LBR)
Mauritius Ganesh CHUTOOREE (MRI)
Benin Gbèmassiandan Narcisse KOUTON (BEN)
Seychelles Gerard POOL (SEY)
Congo Glo-Bossin BISSILA BISSEYOU (CGO)
Burkina Faso Gnanguieba OUOBA (BFA)
Ethiopia Haileyesus BAZEZEW BAZEZEW BELETE (ETH)
Sudan Haitham AHMED (SDN)
Ghana Hamidu Seidu BOMISON (GHA)
Somalia Hamza Hagi ABDI (SOM)
Somalia Hassan MOHAMED HAGI (SOM)
Malawi Hendrix MASEKO (MWI)
Morocco Hicham AIT ABBOU (MAR)
Rwanda Honoré SIMBA (RWA)
Ghana Ibrahim Adams BADIU (GHA)
Niger Ibrahim BAKOYE (NIG)
Egypt Ibrahim NOUR EL DIN (EGY)
Angola Inacio MANUEL CANDIDO (ANG)
Malawi Innocent KAUNDULA (MWI)
Liberia Isaac T Z MONTGOMERY (LBR)
Kenya Israel MPAIMA (KEN)
Chad Issa YAYA (CHA)
Mozambique Ivo MUIAMBO (MOZ)
South Sudan Januar FREZER SAKARA (SSD)
Mauritius Jean Daniel TELVAR (MRI)
Madagascar Jean Thierry DJAONIRINA (MAD)
RD Congo Jean-Jacques Ndala Ngambo (COD)
Angola Joao Amado GOMA (ANG)
Mozambique Joao Paulo NHATUVE (MOZ)
Equatorial Guinea Joaquin ESONO EYANG (EQG)
South Africa Johannes Sello MOSHIDI (RSA)
Tanzania John Longino KANYENYE (TAN)
Zambia Kabwe CHANSA (ZAM)
Morocco Khalid ENNOUNI (MAR)
Ethiopia KINFE YILMA KINFE (ETH)
Botswana Kitso Madondo Sibanda (BOT)
Togo Kokou AVISSE (TOG)
Togo Kokou Hougnimon FAGLA (TOG)
Cote d'Ivoire Kouame Gabriel KANGAH (CIV)
Burkina Faso Kouka christian ouedraogo (BFA)
Niger Lalidia Namouano SOULEYMANE (NIG)
Uganda Lee OKELLO (UGA)
Botswana Lekgotla Leonard JOHANNES (BOT)
South Africa Leon MNGQIBISA (RSA)
South Africa Lindikhaya BOLO (RSA)
Rwanda Louis HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Burkina Faso Louis SANOU (BFA)
South Africa Lwandile MFIKI (RSA)
South Sudan Mabior Mayot MAYOUM KUAT (SSD)
Egypt Mahmoud Zakria EL BANNA (EGY)
Tunisia Majed RHOUMA (TUN)
Eswatini Mandla Israel GAMA (E.F.A)
Uganda Mashood SSALI (UGA)
Gambia Maudo JALLOW (GMB)
Burkina Faso Max Philippo TOE (BFA)
Eswatini Mbongiseni Elliot FAKUDZE (E.F.A)
Algeria Mehdi ABID CHAREF (ALG)
Botswana Meshack MEDUPI (BOT)
Congo Messie Jessie Oved NKOUNKOU MVOUTOU (CGO)
Lesotho Moabi Canisius MAKARA (LES)
Mauritania Mohamed HAMADA (MRT)
Algeria Mokrane Gourari (ALG)
Morocco Mouhib Abdallah FILALI (MAR)
Sudan Mustafa Ibrahim M. MEDANY (SDN)
South Africa Naasif Moegamat JULIUS (RSA)
RD Congo Nabina Blaise SEBUTU (COD)
Zimbabwe Norman MATEMERA (ZIM)
Senegal Nouha BANGOURA (SEN)
Mali Nouhoum BAMBA (MLI)
Morocco Noureddine EL JAAFARI (MAR)
Kenya Oliver ODHIAMBO (KEN)
RD Congo Olivier SAFARI KABENE (COD)
Lesotho Osiase William william KOTO (LES)
Mauritania Oumar NIANG (MRT)
Mali Ousmane SIDIBE (MLI)
Burundi Pacifique NDABIHAWENIMANA (BDI)
Mauritius Parmendra NUNKOO (MRI)
Burundi Pascal NDIMUNZIGO (BDI)
Cote d'Ivoire Pelako TOURE (CIV)
Kenya Peter SABATIA (KEN)
Ghana Prosper AWONTIIRIM ADII (GHA)
Burundi Ramadhan NIJIMBERE (BDI)
Rwanda Raymond Nonati BWILIZA (RWA)
Angola Ricardo DANIEL CACHICUMI (ANG)
Equatorial Guinea Ricardo MBA ESONO (EQG)
Congo Richard BOUENDE-MALONGA (CGO)
Nigeria Robert AUNDUGH (NGA)
Angola Romualdo DO ROSARIO BALTAZAR (ANG)
Cameroon Sadou HAMADOU (CMR)
Libya Salah ELSHUOGI (LBY)
Zimbabwe Salani NCUBE (ZIM)
Tanzania Samuel Hudson MPENZU (TAN)
Uganda Samuel KAYONDO (UGA)
South Sudan Sebit RASSAS LIBRATO (SSD)
Benin Sena Ulrich Borgias HOUEDIN (BEN)
Gabon Serge MEYE (GAB)
Egypt Sherif Salaheldin Ahmed HASSAN (EGY)
Eswatini Sifiso NXUMALO (E.F.A)
Tunisia Slim BELKHOUAS (TUN)
Lesotho Souru PHATSOANE (LES)
Zambia Stanley HACHIWA (ZAM)
Gambia Sulayman SOSSEH (GMB)
Gambia Sulayman TOURAY (GMB)
Ethiopia Temesgin SAMUEL ATANGO (ETH)
Nigeria Temitope OROWOLE AZEEZ (NGA)
Rwanda Theogene NDAGIJIMANA (RWA)
Ethiopia Tigle Gizaw BELACHEW (ETH)
Botswana Tirelo MOSITWANE (BOT)
Mauritius Vinesh SWAMBER (MRI)
Tanzania Waziri Sheha WAZIRI (TAN)
Gabon Wilfried Junior NZIENGUI DOLIVET (GAB)
Angola Wilson VALDMIRO NTYAMBA (ANG)
Ethiopia WOLDAY Haileraguel (ETH)
Niger Yahaya MAHAMADOU (NIG)
Tunisia Yamen MELLOULCHI (TUN)
Gambia Yaya FANNEH (GMB)
Eritrea Yemane asfaha A.GEBREMEDHIN (ERI)