Referees

Senegal Ababacar SENE (SEN)
Algeria Abdelhak ETCHIALI (ALG)
Mauritania Abderahmane WARR (MRT)
Niger Abdoul Aziz MOCTAR SALEY (NIG)
Guinea Abdoulaye SYLLA (GUI)
Guinea Aboubacar DOUMBOUYA (GUI)
Benin Aboudou Razack BELLO (BEN)
Nigeria Abubakar AGO (NGA)
Guinea-Bissau Aderito Maria BARBOSA DA SILVA (GNB)
Algeria Ahmed TAMEN (ALG)
Benin Akintoye Germain KOOLE (BEN)
Uganda ALEX MUHABI (UGA)
Uganda Alex Muhabi NSULUMBI (UGA)
Mauritania Ali LEMGHAIFRY (MRT)
Eritrea Amanuel EYOB RUSSOM (ERI)
Madagascar Andofetra Avombitana RAKOTOJAONA (MAD)
Kenya Andrew Juma Otieno (KEN)
Eritrea Angesom OGBAMARIAM W. (ERI)
Tunisia Anouar HMILA (TUN)
Angola Antonio MUACHIHUISSA CAXALA (ANG)
Madagascar Augustin Gabriel HERINIRINA (MAD)
Cameroon Aurélien JUENKOU WANDJI (CMR)
Egypt Ayman DEGAISH (EGY)
Guinea Baba LENO (GUI)
Gambia Bakary Papa GASSAMA (GMB)
Botswana Bakwena SIMANKALELE (BOT)
Mali Balla DIARRA (MLI)
Ethiopia Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
Somalia Bashir Sh. Abdi SULEIMAN (SOM)
Ethiopia Belay TADESSE (ETH)
Ethiopia BELAY TADESSE ASSERESE (ETH)
Gabon Beranger Raymond WOUNGUI ANTSARAGA (GAB)
Eritrea Berhe O'MICHAEL (ERI)
Seychelles Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
Cote d'Ivoire Bi Valere GOUHO (CIV)
Cote d'Ivoire Bienvenu SINKO (CIV)
Sierra Leone Billy KONNEH (SLE)
Congo Blaise BOUTAMBA (CGO)
Algeria Bouabdallah OMARI (ALG)
Mali Boubacar KINTA (MLI)
Mauritania Boubou Cheikhna Demba (MRT)
Mali Boubou TRAORE (MLI)
Zimbabwe Brighton NYIKA (ZIM)
Zambia Bruno TEMBO (ZAM)
Guinea-Bissau Camilcar MANUEL BIAGUE (GNB)
Ghana Cecil Amatey FLEISCHER (GHA)
Togo Cherif Mollah BANNA (TOG)
Zambia Chiwoyu SINYANGWE (ZAM)
Cameroon Christopher NDE (CMR)
Malawi Clemence KANDUKU (MWI)
RD Congo Daddy DIASSIWA (COD)
South Africa Daniel Frazer BENNETT (RSA)
Sierra Leone Daniel KARGBO (SLE)
Ghana Daniel Nii Ayi LARYEA (GHA)
Senegal Daouda GUEYE (SEN)
Ghana David Nelson AGYIN (GHA)
Gabon David OBAMBA (GAB)
Kenya Davies Ogenche OMWENO (KEN)
Ghana Dawood Brimah Yamdogo OUEDRAOGO (GHA)
Cape Verde Delgado Fernandes willson Jorge (CPV)
Uganda Denis BATTE (UGA)
Cote d'Ivoire Denis DEMBELE (CIV)
Malawi Dennis NGULUWE (MWI)
Egypt Diaaeldin Ismail Mohamed Sakran (EGY)
Senegal Djibril CAMARA (SEN)
Mali Drissa Kamory NIARE (MLI)
Burkina Faso Drissa Modeste SESSOUMA (BFA)
Malawi Duncan LENGANI (MWI)
Sao Tome e Principe Edgar DE BARROS SEMEDO (STP)
Zimbabwe Edgar RUMECK (ZIM)
Sudan El Fadil MOHAMED HUSSEIN (SDN)
Senegal El Hadji Malick SAMBA (SEN)
Seychelles Eldrick ADELAIDE (SEY)
Sudan Elmoiz Ali Mohamed AHMED (SDN)
Cameroon Elvis Guy NOUPUE NGUEGOUE (CMR)
Burundi Eric GASINZIGWA (BDI)
Cameroon ERNEST NKENIJI EKOKOBE (CMR)
Cameroon Evarist MENKOUANDE (CMR)
Cape Verde Fabricio DUARTE (CPV)
Algeria Farouk HOUASNIA (ALG)
Tanzania Ferdinand CHACHA (TAN)
Seychelles Gerard POOL (SEY)
Kenya Gilbert CHERUIYOT (KEN)
Seychelles Gilbert LISTA (SEY)
Guinea-Bissau Gilberto ANTONIO DOS SANTOS (GNB)
Niger Gomno DAOUDA (NIG)
Somalia Hagi Yabarow WIISH (SOM)
Ethiopia HAILEYESUS BAZEZEW BELETE (ETH)
Madagascar Hamada el Moussa NAMPIANDRAZA (MAD)
Mauritania Hamedine Diba (MRT)
Somalia Hamza Hagi ABDI (SOM)
Somalia Hassan MOHAMED HAGI (SOM)
Seychelles Hensley Danny PETROUSSE (SEY)
Burundi Hervé KAKUNZE (BDI)
Morocco Hicham AIT ABBOU (MAR)
Rwanda Honoré SIMBA (RWA)
Madagascar Hubert Marie Bruno ANDRIAMIHARISOA (MAD)
Eritrea Hugush Abdelkader BERHAN MOHAMMED (ERI)
Egypt Ibrahim NOUR EL DIN (EGY)
Chad Idriss BIANI (CHA)
Malawi Innocent KAUNDULA (MWI)
Nigeria Isah USMAN (NGA)
Namibia Isaskar BOOIS (NAM)
Kenya Israel MPAIMA (KEN)
Guinea Issa SOUMAH (GUI)
Chad Issa YAYA (CHA)
Namibia Jackson Pavaza (NAM)
Gambia Jallow Ebrima (GMB)
Zambia Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
Burundi Jean Claude BIRUMUSHAHU (BDI)
Burkina Faso Jean OUATTARA (BFA)
Madagascar Jean Thierry DJAONIRINA (MAD)
Angola Jerson Emiliano DOS SANTOS (ANG)
Chad Joel MBAIDEMADJI (CHA)
South Africa Johannes Sello MOSHIDI (RSA)
Tanzania John Longino KANYENYE (TAN)
Namibia Jonas SHONGEDI (NAM)
Malawi Jonizio Luwizi (MWI)
Cape Verde Jose Carlos Alexandre PINA MENDES (CPV)
Kenya Joshua ACHILA (KEN)
Botswana Joshua BONDO (BOT)
Angola JULIO GONCALVES DA SILVA LEMOS (ANG)
Burkina Faso Juste Ephrem ZIO (BFA)
Rwanda Justin KARANGWA (RWA)
Morocco Khalid ENNOUNI (MAR)
Ethiopia Kindie MUSSIE (ETH)
Ethiopia Kinfe YILMA (ETH)
Ethiopia KINFE YILMA KINFE (ETH)
Botswana Kitso Madondo Sibanda (BOT)
Togo Kokou AVISSE (TOG)
Togo Kokou Hougnimon FAGLA (TOG)
Togo Kokouvi Agbedidi TONOU (TOG)
Togo Komi KONYOH (TOG)
Togo Kossi Blewoussi AZALEKO (TOG)
Cote d'Ivoire Kouame Gabriel KANGAH (CIV)
Burkina Faso Kouka christian ouedraogo (BFA)
Chad Kriga ABDOULAYE (CHA)
South Africa Kulasande QONGQO (RSA)
Botswana Kutlwano LESO (BOT)
Uganda Lee OKELLO (UGA)
Lesotho Lesupi Samuel PUPUTLA (LES)
Togo Limna KABASSIMA (TOG)
Madagascar Lionel HASINJARASOA ANDRIANANTENAINA (MAD)
Rwanda Louis HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Zimbabwe Luckson MHARA (ZIM)
Mali Mahamadou KEITA (MLI)
Egypt Mahmoud AHMED ABO EL REGAL (EGY)
Egypt MAHMOUD AHMED KAMEL ABOUELREGAL (EGY)
Senegal Malang DIEDHIOU (SEN)
Ghana Malik Alidu SALIFU (GHA)
Cote d'Ivoire Mamadou Sherif BOGBE (CIV)
Lesotho Mapoho MAPOHO (LES)
Cote d'Ivoire Marius Donatien TAN (CIV)
Uganda Mark SSONKO (UGA)
RD Congo Martin MUKALA (COD)
Kenya Marwa RANGE (KEN)
Tunisia MARWENE SAAD (TUN)
Namibia Matheus KANYANGA (NAM)
Gambia Maudo JALLOW (GMB)
Burkina Faso Max Philippo TOE (BFA)
Eswatini Mbongiseni Elliot FAKUDZE (E.F.A)
Algeria Mehdi ABID CHAREF (ALG)
Botswana Meshack MEDUPI (BOT)
Congo Messie Jessie Oved NKOUNKOU MVOUTOU (CGO)
Tanzania Mfaume Ali Nassoro (TAN)
Egypt Mohamed Abd Elmenem EL HANAFY (EGY)
Algeria Mohamed BENOUZA (ALG)
Mauritania Mohamed HAMADA (MRT)
Egypt MOHAMED MAAROUF EID MANSOUR (EGY)
Libya Mohamed RAGAB OMAR (LBY)
Sudan Mohammed Abdallah IBRAHIM (SDN)
Tunisia Mohsen BEN SALEM (TUN)
Mali Moriba DIAKITE (MLI)
South Africa Mothibidi Stevens KHUMALO (RSA)
Cote d'Ivoire Moussa BAYERE (CIV)
Gabon Moussounda Montel (GAB)
Algeria Nabil BOUNOUA (ALG)
Cameroon Neant ALIOUM (CMR)
Seychelles Nelson Ricky Emile (SEY)
Zimbabwe Norman MATEMERA (ZIM)
Mali Nouhoum BAMBA (MLI)
Morocco Noureddine EL JAAFARI (MAR)
RD Congo Numbi Pierre KIBINGO (COD)
Botswana Oamogetse GODISAMANG (BOT)
Zambia Oliver Gift MWEENE (ZAM)
Kenya Oliver ODHIAMBO (KEN)
RD Congo Olivier SAFARI KABENE (COD)
Mozambique Olivio SAIMONE (MOZ)
Gambia Omar Darboe (GMB)
Lesotho Osiase William william KOTO (LES)
Mali Ousmane KAREMBE (MLI)
Burundi Pascal NDIMUNZIGO (BDI)
Ghana PAUL KODZO ATIMAKA (GHA)
South Africa Peter CHAUKE (RSA)
Kenya Peter SABATIA (KEN)
Eswatini Petros Mzikayifani MBINGO (E.F.A)
Cameroon Pierre ENYEGUE (CMR)
Madagascar Pierre Jean Eric ANDRIVOAVONJY (MAD)
Zimbabwe Pilan NCUBE (ZIM)
Madagascar Randrianarivelo RAVONIRINA HARIZO (MAD)
Sao Tome e Principe Raul AGUIAR DOS SANTOS (STP)
Sierra Leone Raymond COKER (SLE)
Morocco Rédouane JIYED (MAR)
Zambia Romeo KASENGELE (ZAM)
Uganda Ronald KATENYA (UGA)
Sudan Sabri Mohamed FADUL (SDN)
Niger Sadissou IDI (NIG)
Tunisia SADOK SELMI (TUN)
Libya Salah ELSHUOGI (LBY)
Somalia Salah OMAR ABUKAR (SOM)
Zimbabwe Salani NCUBE (ZIM)
Gambia Salifu K Touraya (GMB)
Egypt samir Gamal Saad (EGY)
Mozambique Samuel CHIRINDZA (MOZ)
Uganda Samuel KAYONDO (UGA)
South Africa Sandile DILIKANE (RSA)
Benin Sena Ulrich Borgias HOUEDIN (BEN)
Gabon Serge MEYE (GAB)
Senegal Serigne Cheikh TOURE (SEN)
Burkina Faso Seydou TIAMA (BFA)
Ethiopia Shewangizaw Tebabal TADESSE (ETH)
Eswatini Sifiso NXUMALO (E.F.A)
South Africa Songezo XALAKHE (RSA)
Seychelles Steve MARIE (SEY)
Congo STYVEN DANEK MOUTSASSI MOYO (CGO)
Gambia Sulayman SOSSEH (GMB)
Eritrea Suleiman ALI SALIH (ERI)
Gabon Sylvain Alain MOUALA (GAB)
Cote d'Ivoire Tangba KAMBOU (CIV)
Ethiopia Temesgin SAMUEL ATANGO (ETH)
Nigeria Temitope OROWOLE AZEEZ (NGA)
Mozambique Teofilo Paulo MUNGOI (MOZ)
Rwanda Theogene NDAGIJIMANA (RWA)
Cameroon Thierry Bruno TOCKE (CMR)
Burundi Thierry NKURUNZIZA (BDI)
Kenya Tony KIDIYA (KEN)
Madagascar Velomanana Ferdinand JINORO (MAD)
South Africa Victor Miguel de Freitas GOMES (RSA)
Libya Wahed AL JAHAWE (LBY)
Sudan Waleed AHMED ALI (SDN)
Zambia Wellington KAOMA (ZAM)
Sao Tome e Principe Wilson DA COSTA CHEQUE (STP)
Angola Wilson VALDMIRO NTYAMBA (ANG)
Ethiopia WOLDAY Haileraguel (ETH)
Niger Yahaya MAHAMADOU (NIG)
Morocco Yahya Nouali (MAR)
Tunisia YAMEN MALLOULCHI (TUN)
Cameroon Yanoussa Moussa (CMR)
Gambia Yaya FANNEH (GMB)
Tunisia Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
Morocco Youssef MABROUK (MAR)
Gabon Yves Gaston ROPONAT MBOUROU (GAB)
South Africa Zakhele Thusi SIWELA (RSA)
Eswatini ZAMANI THULA SIMELANE (E.F.A)
Rwanda Zephanie NIYONKURU (RWA)