Referees

Senegal Ababacar SENE (SEN)
Sudan Abdelgabar Mohamed ABDELGABAR (SDN)
Algeria Abdelhak ETCHIALI (ALG)
Mauritania Abderahmane WARR (MRT)
Niger Abdoul Aziz MOCTAR SALEY (NIG)
Niger ABDOULAYE RHISSA ALMUSTAPHA (NIG)
Comoros Abdoulmadjid AZILANI (COMM)
Gambia Abdul Aziz Bollel JAWO (GMB)
Somalia Abdulahi Sheikh AWEYS (SOM)
Nigeria Abel BABA (NGA)
Cote d'Ivoire Abou COULIBALY (CIV)
Guinea Aboubacar DOUMBOUYA (GUI)
Benin Aboudou Razack BELLO (BEN)
Mali Adama Sidiki Kone (MLI)
Guinea-Bissau Aderito Maria BARBOSA DA SILVA (GNB)
Equatorial Guinea Agustin Edjang NDONG NSUGA (EQG)
Mauritius Ahmad Imtehaz HEERALALL (MRI)
Somalia Ahmed Abdullahi Farah (SOM)
Sudan Ahmed Nagei Subahi (SDN)
Egypt AHMED TAWFIK TELEB ALI (EGY)
Uganda Alex Muhabi NSULUMBI (UGA)
Chad Alhadi Allaou MAHAMAT (CHA)
Mauritania Ali LEMGHAIFRY (MRT)
Niger Amadou Bano YACOUBA (NIG)
Rwanda Ambroise HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Zambia Amos Nanga CHALWE (ZAM)
Madagascar Andofetra Avombitana RAKOTOJAONA (MAD)
Gabon Angelo MALEKOU MAMBANA (GAB)
Tunisia Anouar HMILA (TUN)
Mozambique Arsénio Chadreque MARENGULA (MOZ)
Cote d'Ivoire Ashumu Hermann Arthur Melaine AGUIE (CIV)
Libya Attia AMSAAD (LBY)
Cameroon Aurélien JUENKOU WANDJI (CMR)
Egypt Ayman DEGAISH (EGY)
Mali Baba YOMBOLIBA (MLI)
Mauritania BABACAR SARR (MRT)
RD Congo Babaka MAMPASI (COD)
Gambia Bakary Papa GASSAMA (GMB)
Uganda Balikoowa Musa NGOBI (UGA)
Ethiopia Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
Somalia Bashir Sh. Abdi SULEIMAN (SOM)
Ethiopia BELAY TADESSE ASSERESE (ETH)
Eritrea Berhe TESFAGIORGHIS (ERI)
Seychelles Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
Cote d'Ivoire Bi Valere GOUHO (CIV)
Cote d'Ivoire Bienvenu SINKO (CIV)
Sierra Leone Billy KONNEH (SLE)
Congo Blaise BOUTAMBA (CGO)
Chad Bogola ISSA (CHA)
Algeria Bouabdallah OMARI (ALG)
Mauritania Boubou Cheikhna Demba (MRT)
Algeria Brahim El Hamlaoui Sid Ali (ALG)
Zimbabwe Brighton NYIKA (ZIM)
Zambia Bruno TEMBO (ZAM)
Mauritius Cauvelet Louis Ralph Fabien (MRI)
Ghana Cecil Amatey FLEISCHER (GHA)
Mauritania Cheikh Mamadou PENE (MRT)
Zambia Chiwoyu SINYANGWE (ZAM)
RD Congo Daddy DIASSIWA (COD)
South Africa Daniel Frazer BENNETT (RSA)
Sierra Leone Daniel KARGBO (SLE)
Ghana Daniel Nii Ayi LARYEA (GHA)
Ghana David Nelson AGYIN (GHA)
Namibia David Tauhulupo SHAANIKA (NAM)
Kenya Davies Ogenche OMWENO (KEN)
Egypt Daya SKRAN (EGY)
Cape Verde Delgado Fernandes WILSON JORGE (CPV)
Uganda Denis BATTE (UGA)
Cote d'Ivoire Denis DEMBELE (CIV)
Uganda Dick OKELLO (UGA)
Djibouti Djamal ADEN ABDI (DJI)
Senegal Djibril CAMARA (SEN)
Mali Drissa Kamory NIARE (MLI)
Senegal El Hadji Malick SAMBA (SEN)
Mauritania El Hassane DIA (MRT)
Liberia Elisha JOHNSON (LBR)
Sudan Elmoiz Ali Mohamed AHMED (SDN)
Cameroon Elvis Guy NOUPUE NGUEGOUE (CMR)
Gabon Eric Arnaud OTOGO CASTANE (GAB)
Ghana Eric NANTIERE (GHA)
Morocco Essam BENBAPA (MAR)
Angola Estanislau Guedes Tavares Mulu PRATA (ANG)
Angola Evanildo G Dos Santos MARTINS (ANG)
Cameroon Evarist MENKOUANDE (CMR)
Cape Verde Fabricio DUARTE (CPV)
Djibouti Farhan BOGOREH SALIME (DJI)
Nigeria Ferdinand UDOH ANIETE (NGA)
Guinea-Bissau Firmino BASSAFIM (GNB)
Congo Fitial charel Just Kokolo (CGO)
Tanzania Frank John Komba (TAN)
Seychelles Gerard POOL (SEY)
Egypt Ghead Zaglol GRISHA (EGY)
Kenya Gilbert CHERUIYOT (KEN)
Guinea-Bissau Gilberto ANTONIO DOS SANTOS (GNB)
Burkina Faso Gnanguieba OUOBA (BFA)
Burundi Gustave Baguma (BDI)
Benin Gustave Eugene Comlan TOHOUEGNON (BEN)
Sudan Haitham AHMED (SDN)
Madagascar Hamada el Moussa NAMPIANDRAZA (MAD)
Mauritania Hamedine Diba (MRT)
Somalia Hamza Hagi ABDI (SOM)
Djibouti Hamze Abdi Salime (DJI)
Mali Harouna COULIBALY (MLI)
Djibouti Hassan EGUEH YACIN (DJI)
Somalia Hassan MOHAMED HAGI (SOM)
Tunisia Hassen ABDELALI (TUN)
Angola Helder MARTINS DE CARVALHO (ANG)
Seychelles Hensley Danny PETROUSSE (SEY)
Burundi Hervé KAKUNZE (BDI)
Morocco Hicham AIT ABBOU (MAR)
Uganda Hussein BUGEMBE (UGA)
Nigeria Isah USMAN (NGA)
Kenya Israel MPAIMA (KEN)
Tanzania Israel MUJUNI (TAN)
Chad Issa YAYA (CHA)
Angola Ivanildo Meirelles De O Sanche LOPES (ANG)
Namibia Jackson Pavaza (NAM)
Gambia Jallow Ebrima (GMB)
Seychelles James FEDRICK Emile  (SEY)
Zambia Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
Central African Republic Jean Baptiste Florent AKPATO (CAF)
Rwanda Jean Bosco NIYITEGEKA (RWA)
Burundi Jean Claude BIRUMUSHAHU (BDI)
Central African Republic Jean Marc GANAMANDJI (CAF)
Burkina Faso Jean OUATTARA (BFA)
Madagascar Jean Thierry DJAONIRINA (MAD)
RD Congo Jean-Jacques Ndala Ngambo (COD)
Liberia Jerry S. YEKEH (LBR)
Angola Jerson Emiliano DOS SANTOS (ANG)
Angola Joao Amado GOMA (ANG)
Equatorial Guinea Joaquin ESONO EYANG (EQG)
South Africa Johannes Sello MOSHIDI (RSA)
Liberia Johnson GBARTEA (LBR)
Cape Verde Jose Carlos Alexandre PINA MENDES (CPV)
Tanzania Josephat Deu BULALI (TAN)
Kenya Joshua ACHILA (KEN)
Botswana Joshua BONDO (BOT)
Central African Republic Jospin Luckner MALONGA (CAF)
Angola JULIO GONCALVES DA SILVA LEMOS (ANG)
Burkina Faso Juste Ephrem ZIO (BFA)
Zambia Kabwe CHANSA (ZAM)
Ethiopia Kindie MUSSIE (ETH)
Botswana Kitso Madondo Sibanda (BOT)
Cote d'Ivoire Koabenan Prosper ADIOUMAN (CIV)
Togo Kokou AVISSE (TOG)
Togo Kokou Hougnimon FAGLA (TOG)
Togo Kokouvi Agbedidi TONOU (TOG)
Cote d'Ivoire Kouame Gabriel KANGAH (CIV)
Chad Kriga ABDOULAYE (CHA)
Morocco Lahcen AZGAOU (MAR)
Algeria LAHLOU BENBRAHAM (ALG)
Congo Lazard TSIBA KAMBA (CGO)
Lesotho LEBALANG MARTIN MOKETE (LES)
Uganda Lee OKELLO (UGA)
Lesotho Lesupi Samuel PUPUTLA (LES)
South Africa Lindikhaya BOLO (RSA)
Madagascar Lionel HASINJARASOA ANDRIANANTENAINA (MAD)
Rwanda Louis HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Senegal Maguette NDIAYE (SEN)
Mali Mahamadou KEITA (MLI)
Sudan Mahmood Ali Mahmood ISMAIL (SDN)
Senegal Malang DIEDHIOU (SEN)
Guinea Mamady TERE (GUI)
Cote d'Ivoire Marius Donatien TAN (CIV)
Uganda Mark SSONKO (UGA)
RD Congo Martin MUKALA (COD)
Kenya Marwa RANGE (KEN)
Tunisia MARWENE SAAD (TUN)
Uganda Mashood SSALI (UGA)
Namibia Matheus KANYANGA (NAM)
Burkina Faso Max Philippo TOE (BFA)
Algeria Mehdi ABID CHAREF (ALG)
Botswana Meshack MEDUPI (BOT)
Gabon MIHINDOU MBINA GAUTHIER (GAB)
Botswana Moemedi MONAKWANE (BOT)
Botswana MOGOMOTSI MORAKILE (BOT)
Egypt Mohamed Abd Elmenem EL HANAFY (EGY)
Egypt MOHAMED MAAROUF EID MANSOUR (EGY)
Libya Mohamed RAGAB OMAR (LBY)
Sudan Mohammed Abdallah IBRAHIM (SDN)
Algeria Mohammed serradji (ALG)
Tunisia Mohsen BEN SALEM (TUN)
Algeria Mokrane Gourari (ALG)
Mali Moriba DIAKITE (MLI)
South Africa Mothibidi Stevens KHUMALO (RSA)
Morocco Mouhib Abdallah FILALI (MAR)
Cote d'Ivoire Moussa BAYERE (CIV)
Gabon Moussounda Montel (GAB)
Sudan Mutaz Abdelbasit Abdelbasit KHAIRALLA (SDN)
Cameroon Neant ALIOUM (CMR)
Seychelles Nelson Ricky Emile (SEY)
Zimbabwe Nomore Murambiwa Musundire (ZIM)
Morocco Noureddine EL JAAFARI (MAR)
Botswana Oamogetse GODISAMANG (BOT)
Zambia Oliver Gift MWEENE (ZAM)
Kenya Oliver ODHIAMBO (KEN)
RD Congo Olivier SAFARI KABENE (COD)
Mozambique Olivio SAIMONE (MOZ)
Mozambique Osvaldo DE JESUS (MOZ)
Burundi Pacifique NDABIHAWENIMANA (BDI)
Burundi Pascal NDIMUNZIGO (BDI)
Ghana PAUL KODZO ATIMAKA (GHA)
Kenya Peter SABATIA (KEN)
Swaziland Petros Mzikayifani MBINGO (SWZ)
Madagascar Pierre Jean Eric ANDRIVOAVONJY (MAD)
Congo PREFINA JEAN PRISLAS MALANDA (CGO)
Nigeria Quadri Ololade ADEBIMPE (NGA)
Madagascar Randrianarivelo RAVONIRINA HARIZO (MAD)
Sierra Leone Raymond COKER (SLE)
Morocco Redouane ACHIK (MAR)
Morocco Rédouane JIYED (MAR)
Equatorial Guinea Ricardo MBA ESONO (EQG)
Zambia Romeo KASENGELE (ZAM)
Uganda Ronald KATENYA (UGA)
Angola Rosario C.CALEMBELA (ANG)
Congo Sabhas Gislain BANTABA (CGO)
Sudan Sabri Mohamed FADUL (SDN)
Niger Sadissou IDI (NIG)
Cameroon Sadou HAMADOU (CMR)
Morocco SAMIR GUEZZAZ (MAR)
Tanzania Samuel Hudson MPENZU (TAN)
Nigeria Samuel PWADUTAKAM (NGA)
South Africa Sandile DILIKANE (RSA)
Benin Sena Ulrich Borgias HOUEDIN (BEN)
Senegal Serigne Cheikh TOURE (SEN)
Burkina Faso Seydou TIAMA (BFA)
Comoros Soulaimane AMALDINE (COMM)
Comoros Soulaimane ANSUDANE (COMM)
Djibouti Souleiman AHMED DJAMAL (DJI)
Lesotho Souru PHATSOANE (LES)
Congo Styven Danek MOUTSASSI MOYO (CGO)
Gabon Sylvain Alain MOUALA (GAB)
Egypt Tahssen ABO EL SADAT BEDYER (EGY)
Ethiopia Temesgin SAMUEL ATANGO (ETH)
South Africa Thando NDZANDZEKA (RSA)
Rwanda Theogene NDAGIJIMANA (RWA)
Gabon Theophile VINGA (GAB)
Cameroon Thierry Bruno TOCKE (CMR)
Burundi Thierry NKURUNZIZA (BDI)
Zimbabwe Thomas KUSOSA (ZIM)
Swaziland Thulani SIBANDZE (SWZ)
Ethiopia Tigle Gizaw BELACHEW (ETH)
Botswana Tirelo MOSITWANE (BOT)
Kenya Tony KIDIYA (KEN)
Madagascar Velomanana Ferdinand JINORO (MAD)
South Africa Victor Miguel de Freitas GOMES (RSA)
Libya Wahed AL JAHAWE (LBY)
Sudan Waleed AHMED ALI (SDN)
Zambia Wisdom CHEWE (ZAM)
Ethiopia WOLDAY Haileraguel (ETH)
Niger Yahaya MAHAMADOU (NIG)
Morocco Yahya Nouali (MAR)
Guinea Yakhouba KEITA (GUI)
Tunisia Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
Morocco Youssef MABROUK (MAR)
South Africa Zakhele Thusi SIWELA (RSA)
Swaziland ZAMANI THULA SIMELANE (SWZ)
Mozambique Zefanias CHIJAMELA (MOZ)