Referees

Senegal Ababacar SENE (SEN)
Algeria Abbes Akram ZERHOUNI (ALG)
Algeria Abdelhak ETCHIALI (ALG)
Mauritania Abderahmane WARR (MRT)
Djibouti Abdillahi MAHAMOUD ILTIREH (DJI)
Niger Abdoul Aziz MOCTAR SALEY (NIG)
Gambia Abdul Aziz Bollel JAWO (GMB)
Nigeria Abdullahi SHUAIBU (NGA)
Nigeria Abdulmajeed OLAIDE (NGA)
Nigeria Abel BABA (NGA)
Guinea Aboubacar DOUMBOUYA (GUI)
Mali Adama Sidiki Kone (MLI)
Cote d'Ivoire Adou Herman Desiré N'GOH (CIV)
Mauritius Ahmad Imtehaz HEERALALL (MRI)
Egypt Ahmed HOSSAM ELDIN (EGY)
Sudan Ahmed Nagei Subahi (SDN)
Guinea Ahmed TOURE (GUI)
Mauritius Akhtar Nawaz ROSSAYE (MRI)
Uganda Alex Muhabi NSULUMBI (UGA)
Chad Alhadi Allaou MAHAMAT (CHA)
Mauritania Ali LEMGHAIFRY (MRT)
Comoros Ali Mohamed ADELAID (COMM)
Tanzania Alli KINDULI (TAN)
Rwanda Ambroise HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Egypt Amin MOHAMED AMIN MOHAMED OMAR (EGY)
Zambia Amos Nanga CHALWE (ZAM)
Tunisia Anouar HMILA (TUN)
Cameroon Antoine Max Depadoux EFFA ESSOUMA (CMR)
Mozambique Arsénio Chadreque MARENGULA (MOZ)
Cote d'Ivoire Ashumu Hermann Arthur Melaine AGUIE (CIV)
Libya Attia AMSAAD (LBY)
Egypt Ayman DEGAISH (EGY)
Tunisia Aymen ISMAIL (TUN)
Mali Baba YOMBOLIBA (MLI)
Guinea Baba LENO (GUI)
Gambia Bakary Papa GASSAMA (GMB)
Uganda Balikoowa Musa NGOBI (UGA)
Ethiopia Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
Somalia Bashir Sh. Abdi SULEIMAN (SOM)
Ethiopia Belachew YETAYEW (ETH)
Eritrea Berhe TESFAGIORGHIS (ERI)
Seychelles Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
Cote d'Ivoire Bienvenu SINKO (CIV)
Cameroon Blaise Yuven NGWA (CMR)
Algeria Bouabdallah OMARI (ALG)
Mali Boubacar KINTA (MLI)
Mali Boubou TRAORE (MLI)
Morocco Bouchaib EL AHRACH (MAR)
Mauritius Cauvelet Louis Ralph Fabien (MRI)
Mozambique Celso ALVACAO (MOZ)
Zambia Chiwoyu SINYANGWE (ZAM)
South Africa Daniel Frazer BENNETT (RSA)
Ghana Daniel Nii Ayi LARYEA (GHA)
Ghana David Nelson AGYIN (GHA)
Namibia David Tauhulupo SHAANIKA (NAM)
Kenya Davies Ogenche OMWENO (KEN)
Cote d'Ivoire Denis DEMBELE (CIV)
Rwanda Dieudonne MUTUYIMANA (RWA)
Djibouti Djamal ADEN ABDI (DJI)
Senegal Djibril CAMARA (SEN)
Mali Drissa Kamory NIARE (MLI)
Nigeria Efosa Celestine IGUDIA (NGA)
Sudan El Fadil MOHAMED HUSSEIN (SDN)
Senegal El Hadji Malick SAMBA (SEN)
Seychelles Eldrick ADELAIDE (SEY)
Cameroon Elvis Guy NOUPUE NGUEGOUE (CMR)
Gabon Eric Arnaud OTOGO CASTANE (GAB)
Morocco Essam BENBAPA (MAR)
Cameroon Evarist MENKOUANDE (CMR)
Djibouti Farhan BOGOREH SALIME (DJI)
Tanzania Ferdinand CHACHA (TAN)
Nigeria Ferdinand UDOH ANIETE (NGA)
South Sudan Gasim Madir DEHIYA (SSD)
Seychelles Gerard POOL (SEY)
Egypt Ghead Zaglol GRISHA (EGY)
Kenya Gilbert CHERUIYOT (KEN)
Seychelles Gilbert LISTA (SEY)
Burkina Faso Habib Judicael Oumar SANOU (BFA)
Madagascar Hamada el Moussa NAMPIANDRAZA (MAD)
Comoros Hamadi Houssein IBRAHIM (COMM)
Mauritania Hamedine Diba (MRT)
Somalia Hamza Hagi ABDI (SOM)
Somalia Hassan MOHAMED HAGI (SOM)
Angola Helder MARTINS DE CARVALHO (ANG)
Seychelles Hensley Danny PETROUSSE (SEY)
Morocco Hicham AIT ABBOU (MAR)
Rwanda Honoré SIMBA (RWA)
Namibia Isaskar BOOIS (NAM)
Chad Issa YAYA (CHA)
Angola Ivanildo Meirelles De O Sanche LOPES (ANG)
Namibia Jackson Pavaza (NAM)
Seychelles James FEDRICK Emile  (SEY)
Zambia Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
Burundi Jean Claude BIRUMUSHAHU (BDI)
Rwanda Jean Claude ISHIMWE (RWA)
Central African Republic Jean Marc GANAMANDJI (CAF)
Mauritius Jean Marc Jeff PITHIA (MRI)
RD Congo Jean-Jacques Ndala Ngambo (COD)
Angola Jerson Emiliano DOS SANTOS (ANG)
South Africa Johannes Sello MOSHIDI (RSA)
Tanzania John Longino KANYENYE (TAN)
South Africa John VAN WYK Mervyn (RSA)
Botswana Joshua BONDO (BOT)
Central African Republic Jospin Luckner MALONGA (CAF)
Tunisia Jridi Faouzi (TUN)
Burkina Faso Juste Ephrem ZIO (BFA)
Rwanda Justin KARANGWA (RWA)
Zambia Kabwe CHANSA (ZAM)
Togo Kokou Hougnimon FAGLA (TOG)
Togo Kokou Ognankotan NTALE (TOG)
Togo Kokouvi Agbedidi TONOU (TOG)
Chad Kriga ABDOULAYE (CHA)
Morocco Lahcen AZGAOU (MAR)
Togo Limna KABASSIMA (TOG)
South Africa Lindikhaya BOLO (RSA)
Madagascar Lionel HASINJARASOA ANDRIANANTENAINA (MAD)
Rwanda Louis HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Zimbabwe Luckson MHARA (ZIM)
Senegal Maguette NDIAYE (SEN)
Mali Mahamadou KEITA (MLI)
Sudan Mahmood Ali Mahmood ISMAIL (SDN)
Egypt Mahmoud AHMED ABO EL REGAL (EGY)
Egypt Mahmoud ZAKARIA MOHAMED (EGY)
Cote d'Ivoire Marius Donatien TAN (CIV)
Uganda Mark SSONKO (UGA)
Tanzania Martin Eliphas SANYA (TAN)
Namibia Matheus KANYANGA (NAM)
Algeria Mehdi ABID CHAREF (ALG)
Botswana Meshack MEDUPI (BOT)
Tanzania Mfaume Ali Nassoro (TAN)
Gabon MIHINDOU MBINA GAUTHIER (GAB)
Botswana Moemedi MONAKWANE (BOT)
Niger Mohamed ALI MOUSSA (NIG)
Sudan Mohammed Abdallah IBRAHIM (SDN)
Tunisia Mohsen BEN SALEM (TUN)
Algeria Mokrane Gourari (ALG)
Cote d'Ivoire Moussa BAYERE (CIV)
Gabon Moussounda Montel (GAB)
Morocco Mustapha AKERKAD (MAR)
Algeria Mustapha GHORBAL (ALG)
Algeria Nabil BOUNOUA (ALG)
RD Congo Nabina Blaise SEBUTU (COD)
Cameroon Neant ALIOUM (CMR)
Seychelles Nelson Emile FRED (SEY)
Gambia NFALLY JARJU (GMB)
Zimbabwe Norman MATEMERA (ZIM)
Senegal Nouha BANGOURA (SEN)
Mali Nouhoum BAMBA (MLI)
Morocco Noureddine EL JAAFARI (MAR)
Botswana Oamogetse GODISAMANG (BOT)
Zambia Oliver Gift MWEENE (ZAM)
Kenya Oliver ODHIAMBO (KEN)
RD Congo Olivier SAFARI KABENE (COD)
Mozambique Olivio SAIMONE (MOZ)
Gambia Omar Darboe (GMB)
Sudan Omer Hamid Mohamed AHMED (SDN)
Central African Republic Oscar Vujovic SERENGAPOU (CAF)
Burundi Pascal NDIMUNZIGO (BDI)
Ghana PAUL KODZO ATIMAKA (GHA)
Kenya Peter WAWERU (KEN)
Cameroon Pierre ENYEGUE (CMR)
Madagascar Pierre Jean Eric ANDRIVOAVONJY (MAD)
Djibouti Rachid WAISS BOURALEH (DJI)
Mauritius Ram BABAJEE (MRI)
Rwanda Raymond Nonati BWILIZA (RWA)
Morocco Rédouane JIYED (MAR)
South Sudan Ring Nyier Akech Malong (SSD)
Zambia Romeo KASENGELE (ZAM)
Uganda Ronald KATENYA (UGA)
Angola Rosario C.CALEMBELA (ANG)
Tunisia SADOK SELMI (TUN)
Cameroon Sadou HAMADOU (CMR)
Comoros Said Omar CHEBLI (COMM)
Mauritius Sailesh GOBIN (MRI)
Djibouti Salah ABDI MOHAMED (DJI)
Egypt samir Gamal Saad (EGY)
Nigeria Samuel PWADUTAKAM (NGA)
Senegal Serigne Cheikh TOURE (SEN)
Burkina Faso Seydou TIAMA (BFA)
Guinea Sidiki SIDIBE (GUI)
Comoros Soulaimane AMALDINE (COMM)
Djibouti Souleiman AHMED DJAMAL (DJI)
Lesotho Souru PHATSOANE (LES)
Kenya Stephen YIEMBE (KEN)
Seychelles Steve MARIE (SEY)
Gambia Sulayman SOSSEH (GMB)
Gabon Sylvain Alain MOUALA (GAB)
Egypt Tahssen ABO EL SADAT BEDYER (EGY)
Ethiopia Temesgin SAMUEL ATANGO (ETH)
Gabon Theophile VINGA (GAB)
Burundi Thierry NKURUNZIZA (BDI)
Zimbabwe Thomas KUSOSA (ZIM)
Ethiopia Tigle Gizaw BELACHEW (ETH)
Kenya Tony KIDIYA (KEN)
Gabon Urbain ONDO NDONG (GAB)
South Africa Victor Miguel de Freitas GOMES (RSA)
Sudan Waleed AHMED ALI (SDN)
Burundi Willy Habimana (BDI)
Angola Wilson VALDMIRO NTYAMBA (ANG)
Zambia Wisdom CHEWE (ZAM)
Ethiopia WOLDAY Haileraguel (ETH)
Niger Yahaya MAHAMADOU (NIG)
Morocco Yahya Nouali (MAR)
Tunisia YAMEN MALLOULCHI (TUN)
Tunisia Yamen MELLOULCHI (TUN)
Cameroon Yanoussa Moussa (CMR)
Tunisia Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
Morocco Youssef MABROUK (MAR)
Egypt Youssef WAHID YOUSSEF ELBOSATY (EGY)
South Africa Zakhele Thusi SIWELA (RSA)
Ethiopia Zekarias Girma FEGA (ETH)
Rwanda Zephanie NIYONKURU (RWA)