Referees

Benin A. Brice IGUE (BEN)
Sudan Aarif Hasab El Rasoul MOHAMMED ELTOM (SDN)
Senegal Ababacar SENE (SEN)
Guinea Abdel RAFFI (GUI)
Morocco Abdelaziz EL MEHRAJI (MAR)
Algeria Abdelhak ETCHIALI (ALG)
Mauritania Abderahmane WARR (MRT)
Djibouti Abdillahi MAHAMOUD ILTIREH (DJI)
Mauritania Abdoulaziz SALL (MRT)
Sierra Leone Abdul Karim KABIA (SLE)
Cote d'Ivoire Abou COULIBALY (CIV)
Guinea Aboubacar DOUMBOUYA (GUI)
Guinea Aboubacar Mario BANGOURA (GUI)
Guinea-Bissau Aderito Maria BARBOSA DA SILVA (GNB)
Equatorial Guinea Agustin Edjang NDONG NSUGA (EQG)
Egypt Ahmed ABOU ELELA (EGY)
Egypt Ahmed TAHA HOSSAM (EGY)
Congo Aimé NGANGUIA OKANDZE (CGO)
Mauritius Akhtar Nawaz ROSSAYE (MRI)
Benin Akintoye Germain KOOLE (BEN)
Uganda Alex Muhabi NSULUMBI (UGA)
Benin Alexis A. R. L.V. FASSINOU (BEN)
Mauritania Ali LEMGHAIFRY (MRT)
Comoros Ali Mohamed ADELAID (COMM)
Somalia Ali Mohamed MAHAD (SOM)
Cape Verde Alvaro Iliseu Silva CARDOSO (CPV)
Mauritania Amadou THIAM (MRT)
Rwanda Ambroise HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Zambia Amos Nanga CHALWE (ZAM)
Eritrea Angesom OGBAMARIAM W. (ERI)
Tunisia Anouar HMILA (TUN)
Kenya Anthony OGWAYO (KEN)
Cape Verde Antonio Manuel Fortes RODRIGUES (CPV)
Angola Antonio MUACHIHUISSA CAXALA (ANG)
Libya Attia AMSAAD (LBY)
Cameroon Aurélien JUENKOU WANDJI (CMR)
Egypt Ayman DEGAISH (EGY)
Benin Babadjide Bienvenu DINA (BEN)
Gambia Bakary Papa GASSAMA (GMB)
Botswana Bakwena SIMANKALELE (BOT)
Uganda Balikoowa Musa NGOBI (UGA)
Mauritius Balkrishna BOOTUN (MRI)
Mali Balla DIARRA (MLI)
Ethiopia Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
Somalia Bashir OLAD ARAB (SOM)
Somalia Bashir Sh. Abdi SULEIMAN (SOM)
Ethiopia Belachew YETAYEW (ETH)
Eritrea Berhe O'MICHAEL (ERI)
Seychelles Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
Eswatini Bhekisizwe Isaiah MKHABELA (E.F.A)
Cote d'Ivoire Bi Valere GOUHO (CIV)
Equatorial Guinea Bienvenido EDJANG SIMA NSEGUE (EQG)
Congo Blaise BOUTAMBA (CGO)
Algeria Bouabdallah OMARI (ALG)
Morocco Bouchaib EL AHRACH (MAR)
Algeria Brahim El Hamlaoui Sid Ali (ALG)
Zambia Bruno TEMBO (ZAM)
Guinea-Bissau Camilcar MANUEL BIAGUE (GNB)
Ghana Cecil Amatey FLEISCHER (GHA)
Mozambique Celio de Jesus MUGABE (MOZ)
Mauritania Cheikh Mamadou PENE (MRT)
Gabon Christian MOUITY (GAB)
South Africa Daniel Frazer BENNETT (RSA)
Sierra Leone Daniel KARGBO (SLE)
Ghana Daniel Nii Ayi LARYEA (GHA)
Ghana David LARYEA (GHA)
Gabon David OBAMBA (GAB)
Kenya Davies Ogenche OMWENO (KEN)
Ghana Dawood Brimah Yamdogo OUEDRAOGO (GHA)
Egypt Daya SKRAN (EGY)
Uganda Denis BATTE (UGA)
Cote d'Ivoire Denis DEMBELE (CIV)
Mauritius Dharamveer HURBUNGS (MRI)
Gambia Dickory JAWO (GMB)
Djibouti Djamal ADEN ABDI (DJI)
Algeria Djamel HAIMOUDI (ALG)
Senegal Djibril CAMARA (SEN)
Cote d'Ivoire Doue Noumandiez Desire (CIV)
Mali Drissa Kamory NIARE (MLI)
Burkina Faso Drissa Modeste SESSOUMA (BFA)
Sao Tome e Principe Edgar DE BARROS SEMEDO (STP)
Sudan El Fadil MOHAMED HUSSEIN (SDN)
Senegal El Hadji Abdoul Aziz GUEYE (SEN)
Senegal El Hadji Malick SAMBA (SEN)
Mauritania El Hassane DIA (MRT)
Seychelles Eldrick ADELAIDE (SEY)
Liberia Elisha JOHNSON (LBR)
Cameroon Elvis Guy NOUPUE NGUEGOUE (CMR)
Liberia Emmanuel Neewon (LBR)
Gabon Eric Arnaud OTOGO CASTANE (GAB)
Ghana Eric NANTIERE (GHA)
Morocco Essam BENBAPA (MAR)
Cameroon Evarist MENKOUANDE (CMR)
Djibouti Farhan BOGOREH SALIME (DJI)
Algeria Farouk HOUASNIA (ALG)
Tanzania Ferdinand CHACHA (TAN)
Guinea-Bissau Fidel GOMES (GNB)
Guinea-Bissau Firmino BASSAFIM (GNB)
Libya Foaad mohamed EL MAGHRABI (LBY)
Zambia Francis SHISHEKANU (ZAM)
Mauritius Ganesh CHUTOOREE (MRI)
Benin Gbèmassiandan Narcisse KOUTON (BEN)
Rwanda Gervais MUNYANZIZA (RWA)
Egypt Ghead Zaglol GRISHA (EGY)
Kenya Gilbert CHERUIYOT (KEN)
Seychelles Gilbert LISTA (SEY)
Guinea-Bissau Gilberto ANTONIO DOS SANTOS (GNB)
Congo Glo-Bossin BISSILA BISSEYOU (CGO)
Niger Gomno DAOUDA (NIG)
Angola Gonçalves Júlio Lemos Da Silva (ANG)
Somalia Hagi Yabarow WIISH (SOM)
Ethiopia Haileyesus BAZEZEW BAZEZEW BELETE (ETH)
Madagascar Hamada el Moussa NAMPIANDRAZA (MAD)
Comoros Hamadi Houssein IBRAHIM (COMM)
Somalia Hamza Hagi ABDI (SOM)
Algeria Hamza HAMMOU (ALG)
Namibia Hendrik Stephanus SWARTBOOI (NAM)
Seychelles Hensley Danny PETROUSSE (SEY)
Rwanda Honoré SIMBA (RWA)
Uganda Hussein BUGEMBE (UGA)
Ghana Ibrahim Adams BADIU (GHA)
Niger Ibrahim BAKOYE (NIG)
Malawi Innocent KAUNDULA (MWI)
Tanzania Israel MUJUNI (TAN)
Guinea Issa SOUMAH (GUI)
Mozambique Ivo MUIAMBO (MOZ)
Zambia Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
South Sudan Januar FREZER SAKARA (SSD)
Gabon Jean Christian ENGONE BIBANG (GAB)
Burundi Jean Claude BIRUMUSHAHU (BDI)
RD Congo Jean Claude KINAMVUIDI FUENGI (COD)
Mauritius Jean Daniel TELVAR (MRI)
Angola Jerson Emiliano DOS SANTOS (ANG)
Mozambique Joao Paulo NHATUVE (MOZ)
Equatorial Guinea Joaquin ESONO EYANG (EQG)
South Africa Johannes Sello MOSHIDI (RSA)
Tanzania John Longino KANYENYE (TAN)
Malawi Jones Andy MAKHUWIRA (MWI)
Mozambique Jose Maria RACHIDE (MOZ)
Liberia Joseph M. HOFF, II (LBR)
Ghana Joseph Odartei LAMPTEY (GHA)
Tanzania Josephat Deu BULALI (TAN)
Botswana Joshua BONDO (BOT)
Nigeria Joshua Opeyemi AMAO (NGA)
Burkina Faso Juste Ephrem ZIO (BFA)
Zambia Kabwe CHANSA (ZAM)
Gambia Karamo FORBES (GMB)
Ethiopia Kindie MUSSIE (ETH)
Ethiopia Kinfe YILMA (ETH)
Mali Koman COULIBALY (MLI)
Cote d'Ivoire Kouame Gabriel KANGAH (CIV)
Cote d'Ivoire Kouame N'DRI (CIV)
Ghana Leonard Nii Ashitey AMARH (GHA)
Rwanda Louis HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Burkina Faso Louis SANOU (BFA)
Cape Verde Luis FERNANDES BARBOSA (CPV)
South Africa Lwandile MFIKI (RSA)
South Sudan Mabior Mayot MAYOUM KUAT (SSD)
Senegal Maguette NDIAYE (SEN)
Mali Mahamadou KEITA (MLI)
Egypt Mahmoud ASHOR (EGY)
Algeria Mahmoud Mounir BITAM (ALG)
Cameroon Mal Souley MOHAMADOU (CMR)
Senegal Malang DIEDHIOU (SEN)
Ghana Malik Alidu SALIFU (GHA)
Cote d'Ivoire Mamadou Sherif BOGBE (CIV)
Eswatini Mandla Israel GAMA (E.F.A)
Uganda Mark SSONKO (UGA)
RD Congo Martin MUKALA (COD)
Kenya Marwa RANGE (KEN)
Namibia Matheus KANYANGA (NAM)
Gambia Maudo JALLOW (GMB)
Burkina Faso Max Philippo TOE (BFA)
Tunisia Med Said KORDI (TUN)
Algeria Mehdi ABID CHAREF (ALG)
Eritrea Mensur MAERUF KHERSEED (ERI)
Botswana Meshack MEDUPI (BOT)
Congo Messie Jessie Oved NKOUNKOU MVOUTOU (CGO)
Comoros Mmadi FAISSOIL (COMM)
Lesotho Moabi Canisius MAKARA (LES)
Algeria Mohamed BENOUZA (ALG)
Tunisia Mohamed BITOUTA (TUN)
Mauritania Mohamed HAMADA (MRT)
Morocco Mohamed LAHMIDI (MAR)
Libya Mohamed RAGAB OMAR (LBY)
Sudan Mohammed Idam Idam HAMID (SDN)
Algeria Mohammed serradji (ALG)
Tunisia Mohsen BEN SALEM (TUN)
Algeria Mokhtar AMALOU (ALG)
Algeria Mokrane Gourari (ALG)
Mali Moriba DIAKITE (MLI)
Zambia Moses L. MWALE (ZAM)
South Africa Mothibidi Stevens KHUMALO (RSA)
Morocco Mouhib Abdallah FILALI (MAR)
Morocco Mounir MABROUK (MAR)
Cote d'Ivoire Moussa BAYERE (CIV)
Guinea Moustapha TOURE (GUI)
Sudan Mutaz Abdelbasit Abdelbasit KHAIRALLA (SDN)
RD Congo Nabina Blaise SEBUTU (COD)
Zimbabwe Norman MATEMERA (ZIM)
Mali Nouhoum BAMBA (MLI)
Morocco Noureddine EL JAAFARI (MAR)
Botswana Oamogetse GODISAMANG (BOT)
Lesotho Osiase William william KOTO (LES)
Mali Ousmane SIDIBE (MLI)
Burundi Pacifique NDABIHAWENIMANA (BDI)
Burundi Pascal NDIMUNZIGO (BDI)
Nigeria Peter Elgam EDIBE (NGA)
Kenya Peter Njenga KIEREINI (KEN)
Kenya Peter SABATIA (KEN)
Eswatini Petros Mzikayifani MBINGO (E.F.A)
Madagascar Pierre Jean Eric ANDRIVOAVONJY (MAD)
Namibia Rainhold SHIKONGO (NAM)
Mauritius Rajindraparsad SEECHURN (MRI)
Burundi Ramadhan NIJIMBERE (BDI)
Tunisia Ramzi HERCH (TUN)
Sao Tome e Principe Raul AGUIAR DOS SANTOS (STP)
Rwanda Raymond Nonati BWILIZA (RWA)
Morocco Redouane ACHIK (MAR)
Morocco Rédouane JIYED (MAR)
Ghana Reginald LATHBRIDGE (GHA)
Equatorial Guinea Ricardo MBA ESONO (EQG)
Congo Richard BOUENDE-MALONGA (CGO)
Nigeria Robert AUNDUGH (NGA)
Zambia Romeo KASENGELE (ZAM)
Angola Romualdo DO ROSARIO BALTAZAR (ANG)
Somalia Salah OMAR ABUKAR (SOM)
Zimbabwe Salani NCUBE (ZIM)
Mozambique Samuel CHIRINDZA (MOZ)
Tanzania Samuel Hudson MPENZU (TAN)
Nigeria Samuel PWADUTAKAM (NGA)
South Africa Sandile DILIKANE (RSA)
South Sudan Sebit RASSAS LIBRATO (SSD)
Benin Sena Ulrich Borgias HOUEDIN (BEN)
Congo Serge Flavien SOUMOU (CGO)
Senegal Serigne Cheikh TOURE (SEN)
Burkina Faso Seydou TIAMA (BFA)
Egypt Sherif Salaheldin Ahmed HASSAN (EGY)
Sierra Leone Sheriff NEWLAND (SLE)
Guinea Sidiki SIDIBE (GUI)
Eswatini Sifiso NXUMALO (E.F.A)
Eswatini Simanga Pritchard NHLEKO (E.F.A)
Tunisia Slim JEDIDI (TUN)
Cote d'Ivoire Songuifolo YEO (CIV)
Lesotho Souru PHATSOANE (LES)
Gambia Sulayman SOSSEH (GMB)
Gambia Sulayman TOURAY (GMB)
Gabon Sylvain Alain MOUALA (GAB)
Kenya Sylvester KIRWA (KEN)
Egypt Tahssen ABO EL SADAT BEDYER (EGY)
Zimbabwe Tapfumanei MUTENGWA (ZIM)
Ethiopia Temesgin SAMUEL ATANGO (ETH)
Mozambique Teofilo Paulo MUNGOI (MOZ)
South Africa Thembisile Theophilus WINDVOEL (RSA)
Rwanda Theogene NDAGIJIMANA (RWA)
Gabon Theophile VINGA (GAB)
Cameroon Thierry Bruno TOCKE (CMR)
Burundi Thierry NKURUNZIZA (BDI)
Ethiopia Tigle Gizaw BELACHEW (ETH)
Kenya Tony KIDIYA (KEN)
Nigeria Tunde ABIDOYE (NGA)
Madagascar Velomanana Ferdinand JINORO (MAD)
Malawi Victor Kachimore NKHATA (MWI)
South Africa Victor Miguel de Freitas GOMES (RSA)
Mauritius Vivian VALLY (MRI)
Sudan Waleed AHMED ALI (SDN)
Tanzania Waziri Sheha WAZIRI (TAN)
Zambia Wellington KAOMA (ZAM)
Gabon Wilfried Junior NZIENGUI DOLIVET (GAB)
Ghana William Selorm AGBOVI (GHA)
Sao Tome e Principe Wilson DA COSTA CHEQUE (STP)
Angola Wilson VALDMIRO NTYAMBA (ANG)
Zambia Wisdom CHEWE (ZAM)
Niger Yahaya MAHAMADOU (NIG)
Guinea Yakhouba KEITA (GUI)
Tunisia Yamen MELLOULCHI (TUN)
Cameroon Yanoussa MOUSSA (CMR)
Tunisia Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
Morocco Youssef MABROUK (MAR)
South Africa Zakhele Thusi SIWELA (RSA)