Referees

Senegal Ababacar SENE (SEN)
Algeria Abbes Akram ZERHOUNI (ALG)
Algeria Abdelhak ETCHIALI (ALG)
Mauritania Abderahmane WARR (MRT)
Algeria Abderazzek ARAB (ALG)
Somalia Abdi MOHAMED Nour (SOM)
Niger Abdoul Aziz MOCTAR SALEY (NIG)
Rwanda Abdoul Karim TWAGIRAMUKIZA (RWA)
Madagascar Abdoul Ohabee KANOSO (MAD)
Guinea Abdoulaye SYLLA (GUI)
Gambia Abdul Aziz Bollel JAWO (GMB)
Libya Abdulwahid HURAYWIDAH (LBY)
Nigeria Abel BABA (NGA)
Guinea Aboubacar DOUMBOUYA (GUI)
Chad Adam BRAHIM AHMAT (CHA)
Togo Adam Moukaila BIYAO (TOG)
Mali Adama Sidiki Kone (MLI)
Sudan ADEL MUKHTAR ADAM (SDN)
Burkina Faso Ahabou Abdoura WOBGO (BFA)
Mauritius Ahmad Imtehaz HEERALALL (MRI)
Sudan Ahmed Nagei Subahi (SDN)
Egypt Ahmed TAHA HOSSAM (EGY)
Egypt AHMED TAWFIK TELEB ALI (EGY)
Guinea Ahmed TOURE (GUI)
Mauritius Akhtar Nawaz ROSSAYE (MRI)
Uganda Alex Muhabi NSULUMBI (UGA)
Comoros Ali Mohamed ADELAID (COMM)
South Sudan Alier Michael JAMES (SSD)
Rwanda Ambroise HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Egypt Amin MOHAMED AMIN MOHAMED OMAR (EGY)
Gabon Angelo MALEKOU MAMBANA (GAB)
Tunisia Anouar HMILA (TUN)
Cameroon Antoine Max Depadoux EFFA ESSOUMA (CMR)
Angola Antonio Caluassi DUNGULA (ANG)
Mozambique Arsénio Chadreque MARENGULA (MOZ)
South Africa Athenkosi NDONGENI (RSA)
Libya Attia AMSAAD (LBY)
Zambia Audrick NKOLE (ZAM)
Madagascar Augustin Gabriel HERINIRINA (MAD)
Tunisia Aymen ISMAIL (TUN)
Mali Baba YOMBOLIBA (MLI)
Mauritania BABACAR SARR (MRT)
RD Congo Babaka MAMPASI (COD)
Gambia Bakary Papa GASSAMA (GMB)
Uganda Balikoowa Musa NGOBI (UGA)
Ethiopia Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
Guinea Bangaly KONATE (GUI)
Congo Beaudrel NTSELE Roul (CGO)
Ethiopia Belachew YETAYEW (ETH)
Eritrea Berhe O'MICHAEL (ERI)
Eritrea Berhe TESFAGIORGHIS (ERI)
Seychelles Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
Djibouti Bilal ABDALLAH ISMAEL (DJI)
Chad Bogola ISSA (CHA)
Algeria Bouabdallah OMARI (ALG)
Mali Boubou TRAORE (MLI)
Burkina Faso Boureima SANOGO (BFA)
Algeria Brahim El Hamlaoui Sid Ali (ALG)
Zimbabwe Brighton NYIKA (ZIM)
Equatorial Guinea Carlos Ntutumu Nchama (EQG)
Mauritius Cauvelet Louis Ralph Fabien (MRI)
Namibia Christof Alfred VRIES (NAM)
Guinea-Bissau Danamao OMPAJAFO MARTINS (GNB)
Ghana Daniel Nii Ayi LARYEA (GHA)
Equatorial Guinea David Ndong Esono Mokuy (EQG)
Cape Verde Delgado Fernandes WILSON JORGE (CPV)
Rwanda Dieudonne MUTUYIMANA (RWA)
Senegal Djibril CAMARA (SEN)
Cameroon Douglas KOUETE LEMOUCHELE (CMR)
Mali Drissa Kamory NIARE (MLI)
Burkina Faso Drissa Modeste SESSOUMA (BFA)
Nigeria Efosa Celestine IGUDIA (NGA)
Sudan El Fadil MOHAMED HUSSEIN (SDN)
Senegal El Hadji Malick SAMBA (SEN)
Sudan Elmoiz Ali Mohamed AHMED (SDN)
Cameroon Elvis Guy NOUPUE NGUEGOUE (CMR)
Gabon Eric Arnaud OTOGO CASTANE (GAB)
Cameroon ERNEST NKENIJI EKOKOBE (CMR)
Cameroon Evarist MENKOUANDE (CMR)
Cape Verde Fabricio DUARTE (CPV)
Gabon Felix ABAA EYAGA (GAB)
Guinea-Bissau Firmino BASSAFIM (GNB)
Congo Fitial charel Just Kokolo (CGO)
Mauritius Ganesh CHUTOOREE (MRI)
South Sudan Gasim Madir DEHIYA (SSD)
Liberia George S. ROGERS JR. (LBR)
Seychelles Gerard POOL (SEY)
Egypt Ghead Zaglol GRISHA (EGY)
Kenya Gilbert CHERUIYOT (KEN)
Guinea-Bissau Gilberto ANTONIO DOS SANTOS (GNB)
Tunisia GUIRAT Haythem (TUN)
Burundi Gustave Baguma (BDI)
Burkina Faso Habib Judicael Oumar SANOU (BFA)
Sudan Haitham AHMED (SDN)
Tunisia Haithem Kossai (TUN)
Somalia Hamza Hagi ABDI (SOM)
Egypt Hany ABDELFATTAH MAHMOUD ELSNADIDY (EGY)
Somalia Hassan MOHAMED HAGI (SOM)
Niger Hassane Abdou (NIG)
Tunisia Hassen ABDELALI (TUN)
Angola Helder MARTINS DE CARVALHO (ANG)
Seychelles Hensley Danny PETROUSSE (SEY)
Burundi Hervé KAKUNZE (BDI)
Morocco Hicham AIT ABBOU (MAR)
Morocco Hicham TIAZI (MAR)
Rwanda Honoré SIMBA (RWA)
Uganda Isa MASEMBE (UGA)
Nigeria Isah USMAN (NGA)
Mauritania Ismaile Hamidou DIALLO (MRT)
Senegal Issa SY (SEN)
Chad Issa YAYA (CHA)
Angola Ivanildo Meirelles De O Sanche LOPES (ANG)
Seychelles James FEDRICK Emile  (SEY)
Zambia Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
Burundi Jean Claude BIRUMUSHAHU (BDI)
Rwanda Jean Claude ISHIMWE (RWA)
RD Congo Jean Pierre Tshiamala kabangu (COD)
RD Congo Jean-Jacques Ndala Ngambo (COD)
Angola Jerson Emiliano DOS SANTOS (ANG)
South Africa Johannes Sello MOSHIDI (RSA)
South Africa John VAN WYK Mervyn (RSA)
Liberia Johnson GBARTEA (LBR)
Namibia Jonas SHONGEDI (NAM)
Equatorial Guinea Jose Antonio EKO (EQG)
Kenya Joshua ACHILA (KEN)
Botswana Joshua BONDO (BOT)
Central African Republic Jospin Luckner MALONGA (CAF)
Tunisia Jridi Faouzi (TUN)
Burkina Faso Juste Ephrem ZIO (BFA)
Rwanda Justin KARANGWA (RWA)
Zambia Kabwe CHANSA (ZAM)
Morocco Karim SABRY (MAR)
Tunisia Khalil HASSANI (TUN)
Ethiopia Kindie MUSSIE (ETH)
Botswana Kitso Madondo Sibanda (BOT)
Togo Kokou Ognankotan NTALE (TOG)
Togo Kokouvi Agbedidi TONOU (TOG)
Burkina Faso Kouka christian ouedraogo (BFA)
Morocco Lahcen AZGAOU (MAR)
Ethiopia Lemma NIGUSSIE (ETH)
RD Congo Leon KIKUMBI (COD)
Lesotho Lesupi Samuel PUPUTLA (LES)
Togo Limna KABASSIMA (TOG)
Rwanda Louis HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Zimbabwe Luckson MHARA (ZIM)
Cape Verde Luis FERNANDES BARBOSA (CPV)
Senegal Maguette NDIAYE (SEN)
Mali Mahamadou KEITA (MLI)
Sudan Mahmood Ali Mahmood ISMAIL (SDN)
Egypt Mahmoud AHMED ABO EL REGAL (EGY)
Egypt MAHMOUD AHMED KAMEL ABOUELREGAL (EGY)
Guinea Mamady TERE (GUI)
Gabon Marlaise DITSOGA Boris (GAB)
Namibia Matheus KANYANGA (NAM)
Gambia Maudo JALLOW (GMB)
Burkina Faso Max Philippo TOE (BFA)
Botswana Meshack MEDUPI (BOT)
Eritrea Michael HABTE BEREKET (ERI)
Botswana Moemedi MONAKWANE (BOT)
Botswana MOGOMOTSI MORAKILE (BOT)
Egypt Mohamed ADEL ELSAID HUSSIEN (EGY)
Egypt MOHAMED MAAROUF EID MANSOUR (EGY)
Sudan Mohammed Abdallah IBRAHIM (SDN)
Algeria Mokrane Gourari (ALG)
Gabon Moussounda Montel (GAB)
Morocco Mustapha AKERKAD (MAR)
Algeria Mustapha GHORBAL (ALG)
Cameroon Neant ALIOUM (CMR)
Seychelles Nelson Emile FRED (SEY)
Gambia NFALLY JARJU (GMB)
Zimbabwe Nomore Murambiwa Musundire (ZIM)
Zimbabwe Norman MATEMERA (ZIM)
Senegal Nouha BANGOURA (SEN)
Mali Nouhoum BAMBA (MLI)
Morocco Noureddine EL JAAFARI (MAR)
Botswana Oamogetse GODISAMANG (BOT)
Zambia Oliver Gift MWEENE (ZAM)
RD Congo Olivier SAFARI KABENE (COD)
Gambia Omar SALLAH (GMB)
Sudan Omer Hamid Mohamed AHMED (SDN)
Lesotho Osiase William william KOTO (LES)
Mali Ousmane SIDIBE (MLI)
Burundi Pacifique NDABIHAWENIMANA (BDI)
Burundi Pascal NDIMUNZIGO (BDI)
Ghana PAUL KODZO ATIMAKA (GHA)
Nigeria Peter Eigege OGWU (NGA)
Kenya Peter WAWERU (KEN)
Eswatini Petros Mzikayifani MBINGO (E.F.A)
Cameroon Pierre ENYEGUE (CMR)
Gabon Pierre Ghislain ATCHO (GAB)
Chad Pousri ARMI ALFRED (CHA)
Congo PREFINA JEAN PRISLAS MALANDA (CGO)
Djibouti Rachid WAISS BOURALEH (DJI)
Tunisia Ramzi HERCH (TUN)
Morocco Rédouane JIYED (MAR)
Zambia Romeo KASENGELE (ZAM)
Sudan Sabri Mohamed FADUL (SDN)
Niger Sadissou IDI (NIG)
Tunisia SADOK SELMI (TUN)
Cameroon Sadou HAMADOU (CMR)
Comoros Said Omar CHEBLI (COMM)
Mauritius Sailesh GOBIN (MRI)
Djibouti Salah ABDI MOHAMED (DJI)
Libya Salah ELSHUOGI (LBY)
Nigeria SALISU BASHEER (NGA)
Egypt samir Gamal Saad (EGY)
Liberia Sekou KANNEH JR. S. (LBR)
Burkina Faso Seydou TIAMA (BFA)
Ethiopia Shewangizaw Tebabal TADESSE (ETH)
Guinea Sidiki SIDIBE (GUI)
Eswatini Sifiso NXUMALO (E.F.A)
Tunisia Slim BELKHOUAS (TUN)
Comoros Soulaimane AMALDINE (COMM)
Djibouti Souleiman AHMED DJAMAL (DJI)
Lesotho Souru PHATSOANE (LES)
Central African Republic Steavens BISSAOLO Roth-Pepin (CAF)
Kenya Stephen YIEMBE (KEN)
Gambia Sulayman SOSSEH (GMB)
South Sudan Taha Ahmed Abdalla MUTWAKIL (SSD)
Egypt Tahssen ABO EL SADAT BEDYER (EGY)
Ethiopia Temesgin SAMUEL ATANGO (ETH)
Ethiopia Tewodros MITIKU (ETH)
South Africa Thando NDZANDZEKA (RSA)
Rwanda Theogene NDAGIJIMANA (RWA)
Gabon Theophile VINGA (GAB)
Cameroon Thierry Bruno TOCKE (CMR)
Burundi Thierry NKURUNZIZA (BDI)
Zambia Thomas KAELA (ZAM)
Zimbabwe Thomas KUSOSA (ZIM)
Eswatini Thulani SIBANDZE (E.F.A)
Ethiopia Tigle Gizaw BELACHEW (ETH)
South Africa Tinyiko Victor HLUNGWANI (RSA)
Botswana Tirelo MOSITWANE (BOT)
Kenya Tony KIDIYA (KEN)
Eritrea Tsegay MOGOS TEKLU (ERI)
Madagascar Velomanana Ferdinand JINORO (MAD)
South Africa Victor Miguel de Freitas GOMES (RSA)
Libya Wahed AL JAHAWE (LBY)
Sudan Waleed AHMED ALI (SDN)
Tunisia Walid DJERIDI (TUN)
Burundi Willy Habimana (BDI)
Angola Wilson VALDMIRO NTYAMBA (ANG)
Niger Yahaya MAHAMADOU (NIG)
Morocco Yahya Nouali (MAR)
Tunisia YAMEN MALLOULCHI (TUN)
Cameroon Yanoussa Moussa (CMR)
Gambia Yaya FANNEH (GMB)
Tunisia Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
Morocco Youssef MABROUK (MAR)
South Africa Zakhele Thusi SIWELA (RSA)
Eswatini ZAMANI THULA SIMELANE (E.F.A)