Referees

Sudan Aarif Hasab El Rasoul MOHAMMED ELTOM (SDN)
Senegal Ababacar SENE (SEN)
Sudan Abdel Aziz KHALAFALLA (SDN)
Morocco Abdelaziz EL MEHRAJI (MAR)
Algeria Abdelhak ETCHIALI (ALG)
Mauritania Abderahmane WARR (MRT)
Djibouti Abdillahi MAHAMOUD ILTIREH (DJI)
Madagascar Abdoul Ohabee KANOSO (MAD)
Niger Abdourahamane DIARRA SOUMANA (NIG)
Guinea Aboubacar DOUMBOUYA (GUI)
Guinea Aboubacar Mario BANGOURA (GUI)
Zimbabwe Abraham MANDA (ZIM)
Nigeria Abubakar AGO (NGA)
Libya Abulkhir Khaled (LBY)
Chad Adam CORDIER (CHA)
Burkina Faso Ahabou Abdoura WOBGO (BFA)
Egypt Ahmed ABOU ELELA (EGY)
Egypt Ahmed SAHER HASANEEN (EGY)
Mauritius Akhtar Nawaz ROSSAYE (MRI)
Cape Verde Albertino LOPES DO ROSARIO (CPV)
Uganda Alex Muhabi NSULUMBI (UGA)
Namibia Alfeus SHIPANGA (NAM)
Chad Alfred MADJIHOUDEL (CHA)
Chad Alhadi Allaou MAHAMAT (CHA)
Mauritania Ali LEMGHAIFRY (MRT)
Comoros Ali Mohamed ADELAID (COMM)
Seychelles Allister BARRA (SEY)
Namibia Andreas HELMUT (NAM)
Mozambique Anibal Armando ANTONIO (MOZ)
Malawi Anthony Ramsy RAPHAEL (MWI)
Cameroon Antoine Max Depadoux EFFA ESSOUMA (CMR)
Angola Antonio MUACHIHUISSA CAXALA (ANG)
Libya Attia AMSAAD (LBY)
Madagascar Augustin Gabriel HERINIRINA (MAD)
Cameroon Aurélien JUENKOU WANDJI (CMR)
Egypt Ayman DEGAISH (EGY)
Mali Baba YOMBOLIBA (MLI)
RD Congo Babaka MAMPASI (COD)
Senegal Badara DIATTA (SEN)
Sudan Badr El Din abdel gadir ABDEL GADIR (SDN)
Gambia Bakary CAMARA (GMB)
Gambia Bakary Papa GASSAMA (GMB)
Botswana Bakwena SIMANKALELE (BOT)
Central African Republic Balezou Fabrice (CAF)
Uganda Balikoowa Musa NGOBI (UGA)
Mauritius Balkrishna BOOTUN (MRI)
Mali Balla DIARRA (MLI)
Ethiopia Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
Somalia Bashir Sh. Abdi SULEIMAN (SOM)
Madagascar Basile Alain RAMBELOSON (MAD)
Namibia Benedictus N. Hamicoto NASHENDA (NAM)
Seychelles Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
Eritrea Bertelemos GHEBRETINSAE (ERI)
Cote d'Ivoire Bi Valere GOUHO (CIV)
Cote d'Ivoire Bienvenu SINKO (CIV)
Sierra Leone Billy KONNEH (SLE)
Chad Bogola ISSA (CHA)
Mali Boubacar KINTA (MLI)
Morocco Bouchaib EL AHRACH (MAR)
Burkina Faso Boukari OUEDRAOGO (BFA)
Zambia Bruno TEMBO (ZAM)
Mozambique Celio de Jesus MUGABE (MOZ)
Malawi Chalvin John NGOLANGA (MWI)
Malawi Clemence KANDUKU (MWI)
South Africa Daniel Frazer BENNETT (RSA)
Senegal Daouda KEBE (SEN)
Sierra Leone Daudu Williams (SLE)
Ghana David LARYEA (GHA)
Kenya Davies Ogenche OMWENO (KEN)
Egypt Daya SKRAN (EGY)
Uganda Denis BATTE (UGA)
Malawi Dennis NGULUWE (MWI)
Gambia Dickory JAWO (GMB)
Djibouti Djamal ADEN ABDI (DJI)
Algeria Djamel HAIMOUDI (ALG)
Senegal Djibril CAMARA (SEN)
Cote d'Ivoire Doue Noumandiez Desire (CIV)
Mali Drissa Kamory NIARE (MLI)
Burkina Faso Drissa Modeste SESSOUMA (BFA)
Zimbabwe Edgar RUMECK (ZIM)
Mauritania El Hacen OULD SALEM (MRT)
Senegal El Hadji Abdoul Aziz GUEYE (SEN)
Senegal El Hadji Malick SAMBA (SEN)
Mauritania El Hassane DIA (MRT)
Seychelles Eldrick ADELAIDE (SEY)
Cameroon Elvis Guy NOUPUE NGUEGOUE (CMR)
Burundi Emmanuel NDIKUMASABO (BDI)
Gabon Eric Arnaud OTOGO CASTANE (GAB)
Morocco Essam BENBAPA (MAR)
Cameroon Evarist MENKOUANDE (CMR)
Senegal Falou Galasse KANE (SEN)
Djibouti Farhan BOGOREH SALIME (DJI)
Rwanda Felicien KABANDA (RWA)
Nigeria Ferdinand UDOH ANIETE (NGA)
Malawi Festone KUSEKUSE (MWI)
Mali Fousseyni TRAORE (MLI)
Liberia Francis SANNOH (LBR)
Mauritius Ganesh CHUTOOREE (MRI)
Seychelles Gerard POOL (SEY)
Egypt Ghead Zaglol GRISHA (EGY)
Kenya Gilbert CHERUIYOT (KEN)
Seychelles Gilbert LISTA (SEY)
Burkina Faso Gnanguieba OUOBA (BFA)
Niger Gomno DAOUDA (NIG)
Somalia Hagi Yabarow WIISH (SOM)
Ethiopia Haileyesus BAZEZEW BAZEZEW BELETE (ETH)
Madagascar Hamada el Moussa NAMPIANDRAZA (MAD)
Comoros Hamadi Houssein IBRAHIM (COMM)
Somalia Hamza Hagi ABDI (SOM)
Djibouti Hassan EGUEH YACIN (DJI)
Somalia Hassan MOHAMED HAGI (SOM)
Nigeria Henry Shina OGUNYAMODI (NGA)
Burundi Hervé KAKUNZE (BDI)
Morocco Hicham TIAZI (MAR)
Rwanda Hudu MUNYEMANA (RWA)
Uganda Hussein BUGEMBE (UGA)
Niger Ibrahim BAKOYE (NIG)
Nigeria Isah USMAN (NGA)
Namibia Isaskar BOOIS (NAM)
Tanzania Israel MUJUNI (TAN)
Chad Issa YAYA (CHA)
Zambia Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
Rwanda Jean Bosco NIYITEGEKA (RWA)
Gabon Jean Christian ENGONE BIBANG (GAB)
Burundi Jean Claude BIRUMUSHAHU (BDI)
Mauritius Jean Daniel TELVAR (MRI)
Seychelles Jean Joseph Felix ERNESTA (SEY)
Central African Republic Jean Marie KOYAKOBO (CAF)
Madagascar Jean Thierry DJAONIRINA (MAD)
RD Congo Jean-Jacques Ndala Ngambo (COD)
Liberia Jerry S. YEKEH (LBR)
Angola Jerson Emiliano DOS SANTOS (ANG)
Chad Joel MBAIDEMADJI (CHA)
South Africa Johannes Sello MOSHIDI (RSA)
Liberia Johnson GBARTEA (LBR)
Cameroon Joseph Fuanta LAMBI (CMR)
Ghana Joseph Odartei LAMPTEY (GHA)
Tanzania Josephat Deu BULALI (TAN)
Botswana Joshua BONDO (BOT)
Cape Verde Julio Manuel FARIA DA CONCEIÇÃO (CPV)
Gambia Karamo FORBES (GMB)
Ethiopia Kindie MUSSIE (ETH)
Ethiopia Kinfe YILMA (ETH)
Botswana Kitso Madondo Sibanda (BOT)
Togo Kokou Hougnimon FAGLA (TOG)
Togo Kokouvi Agbedidi TONOU (TOG)
Mali Koman COULIBALY (MLI)
Togo Komi KONYOH (TOG)
Chad Kriga ABDOULAYE (CHA)
South Africa Kulasande QONGQO (RSA)
Niger Lalidia Namouano SOULEYMANE (NIG)
Uganda Lee OKELLO (UGA)
Botswana Lekgotla Leonard JOHANNES (BOT)
South Africa Leon MNGQIBISA (RSA)
Lesotho Lesupi Samuel PUPUTLA (LES)
South Africa Lindikhaya BOLO (RSA)
Eritrea Luelseghed GHEBREMICHAEL (ERI)
Senegal Maguette NDIAYE (SEN)
Mali Mahamadou KEITA (MLI)
Algeria Mahmoud Mounir BITAM (ALG)
Tunisia Majed RHOUMA (TUN)
Ghana Malik Alidu SALIFU (GHA)
Guinea Mamady TERE (GUI)
Niger Maman Raja ABBA MALAN OUSSEINI (NIG)
Lesotho Mapoho MAPOHO (LES)
Cote d'Ivoire Marius Donatien TAN (CIV)
Uganda Mark SSONKO (UGA)
RD Congo Martin MUKALA (COD)
Kenya Marwa RANGE (KEN)
Namibia Matheus KANYANGA (NAM)
Botswana Meshack MEDUPI (BOT)
Sierra Leone Michael CONTEH (SLE)
Botswana Moemedi MONAKWANE (BOT)
Tunisia Mohamed BITOUTA (TUN)
Egypt Mohamed FAROUK MAHMOUD (EGY)
Mauritania Mohamed HAMADA (MRT)
Morocco Mohamed LAHMIDI (MAR)
Libya Mohamed RAGAB OMAR (LBY)
Sudan Mohammed Abdallah IBRAHIM (SDN)
Eritrea Mohammedbekit AMER (ERI)
Lesotho MOHAU John Sentso John (LES)
Mali Moriba DIAKITE (MLI)
Zambia Moses L. MWALE (ZAM)
Morocco Mouhib Abdallah FILALI (MAR)
Niger Moussa ABDOULAYE (NIG)
Cote d'Ivoire Moussa BAYERE (CIV)
Guinea Moustapha TOURE (GUI)
Gambia Musa JAWARA (GMB)
Sudan Mustafa Ibrahim M. MEDANY (SDN)
Sudan Mutaz Abdelbasit Abdelbasit KHAIRALLA (SDN)
RD Congo Nabina Blaise SEBUTU (COD)
Cameroon Neant ALIOUM (CMR)
Seychelles Nelson Emile FRED (SEY)
Zimbabwe Norman MATEMERA (ZIM)
Senegal Nouha BANGOURA (SEN)
Morocco Noureddine EL JAAFARI (MAR)
Botswana Oamogetse GODISAMANG (BOT)
Kenya Oliver ODHIAMBO (KEN)
RD Congo Olivier SAFARI KABENE (COD)
Mozambique Olivio SAIMONE (MOZ)
Central African Republic Oscar Vujovic SERENGAPOU (CAF)
Mauritania Oumar NIANG (MRT)
Burkina Faso Oumarou Alain OUEDRAOGO (BFA)
Mali Ousmane KAREMBE (MLI)
Angola Pedro CANOMBO (ANG)
Cote d'Ivoire Pelako TOURE (CIV)
Kenya Peter SABATIA (KEN)
Cameroon Pierre ENYEGUE (CMR)
Namibia Rainhold SHIKONGO (NAM)
Mauritius Rajindraparsad SEECHURN (MRI)
Burundi Ramadhan NIJIMBERE (BDI)
Madagascar Randrianarivelo RAVONIRINA HARIZO (MAD)
Morocco Redouane ACHIK (MAR)
Angola Ricardo DANIEL CACHICUMI (ANG)
Nigeria Robert AUNDUGH (NGA)
Zimbabwe Ruzive RUZIVE (ZIM)
Cameroon Sadou HAMADOU (CMR)
Zimbabwe Salani NCUBE (ZIM)
Gambia Salifu BALDEH (GMB)
Tanzania Samuel Hudson MPENZU (TAN)
Uganda Samuel KAYONDO (UGA)
Guinea Sekou Ahmed TOURE (GUI)
Gabon Serge MEYE (GAB)
Senegal Serigne Cheikh TOURE (SEN)
Burundi Shabani NIYUNGEKO (BDI)
Egypt Sherif Salaheldin Ahmed HASSAN (EGY)
Gambia Sheriff NJIE (GMB)
Ethiopia Shewangizaw Tebabal TADESSE (ETH)
Guinea Sidiki SIDIBE (GUI)
Tunisia Slim JEDIDI (TUN)
Cote d'Ivoire Songuifolo YEO (CIV)
Comoros Soulaimane AMALDINE (COMM)
Seychelles Steve MARIE (SEY)
Gambia Sulayman SOSSEH (GMB)
Gabon Sylvain Alain MOUALA (GAB)
Egypt Tahssen ABO EL SADAT BEDYER (EGY)
Cote d'Ivoire Tangba KAMBOU (CIV)
Zimbabwe Tapfumanei MUTENGWA (ZIM)
Ethiopia Temesgin SAMUEL ATANGO (ETH)
Nigeria Temitope OROWOLE AZEEZ (NGA)
Rwanda Theogene NDAGIJIMANA (RWA)
Gabon Theophile VINGA (GAB)
Cameroon Thierry Bruno TOCKE (CMR)
Burundi Thierry NKURUNZIZA (BDI)
Botswana Tirelo MOSITWANE (BOT)
Nigeria Tunde ABIDOYE (NGA)
Madagascar Velomanana Ferdinand JINORO (MAD)
Cape Verde Victor Manuel ROCHA LIMA (CPV)
Mauritius Vivian VALLY (MRI)
Zambia Wellington KAOMA (ZAM)
Angola Wilson VALDMIRO NTYAMBA (ANG)
Cameroon Yanoussa MOUSSA (CMR)
Gambia Yaya FANNEH (GMB)
Morocco Youssef MABROUK (MAR)
Gabon Yves Gaston ROPONAT MBOUROU (GAB)
South Africa Zakhele Thusi SIWELA (RSA)