Referees

Senegal Ababacar SENE (SEN)
Guinea Abdel RAFFI (GUI)
Algeria Abdelhak ETCHIALI (ALG)
Mauritania Abderahmane WARR (MRT)
Djibouti Abdillahi MAHAMOUD ILTIREH (DJI)
Niger Abdoul Aziz MOCTAR SALEY (NIG)
Nigeria Abel BABA (NGA)
Guinea Aboubacar DOUMBOUYA (GUI)
Guinea Aboubacar Mario BANGOURA (GUI)
Benin Aboudou Razack BELLO (BEN)
Guinea-Bissau Aderito Maria BARBOSA DA SILVA (GNB)
Equatorial Guinea Agustin Edjang NDONG NSUGA (EQG)
Egypt Ahmed TAHA HOSSAM (EGY)
Algeria Ahmed TAMEN (ALG)
Guinea Ahmed TOURE (GUI)
Mauritius Akhtar Nawaz ROSSAYE (MRI)
Benin Akintoye Germain KOOLE (BEN)
Cape Verde Albertino LOPES DO ROSARIO (CPV)
Mauritania Ali LEMGHAIFRY (MRT)
Comoros Ali Mohamed ADELAID (COMM)
Somalia Ali Mohamed MAHAD (SOM)
Tanzania Alli KINDULI (TAN)
Seychelles Allister BARRA (SEY)
Cape Verde Alvaro Iliseu Silva CARDOSO (CPV)
Rwanda Ambroise HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Eritrea Angesom OGBAMARIAM W. (ERI)
Tunisia Anouar HMILA (TUN)
Cameroon Antoine Max Depadoux EFFA ESSOUMA (CMR)
Cape Verde Antonio Manuel Fortes RODRIGUES (CPV)
Mozambique Arsénio Chadreque MARENGULA (MOZ)
Niger Assoumane MOUSSA GNALI (NIG)
Libya Attia AMSAAD (LBY)
Egypt Ayman DEGAISH (EGY)
Tunisia Aymen ISMAIL (TUN)
Gambia Bakary Papa GASSAMA (GMB)
Botswana Bakwena SIMANKALELE (BOT)
Uganda Balikoowa Musa NGOBI (UGA)
Mali Balla DIARRA (MLI)
Ethiopia Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
Somalia Bashir Sh. Abdi SULEIMAN (SOM)
Libya Basm SAEF ELNASER (LBY)
Gabon Beranger Raymond WOUNGUI ANTSARAGA (GAB)
Eritrea Berhe O'MICHAEL (ERI)
Seychelles Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
Cote d'Ivoire Bi Valere GOUHO (CIV)
Cote d'Ivoire Bienvenu SINKO (CIV)
Algeria Bouabdallah OMARI (ALG)
Mauritania Boubou Cheikhna Demba (MRT)
Morocco Bouchaib EL AHRACH (MAR)
Algeria Brahim El Hamlaoui Sid Ali (ALG)
Uganda Brian Nsubuga MIIRO (UGA)
Zambia Bruno TEMBO (ZAM)
Guinea-Bissau Camilcar MANUEL BIAGUE (GNB)
Equatorial Guinea Carlos Ntutumu Nchama (EQG)
Mozambique Celio de Jesus MUGABE (MOZ)
Mauritania Cheikh Mamadou PENE (MRT)
Togo Cherif Mollah BANNA (TOG)
Namibia Christof Alfred VRIES (NAM)
Cameroon Christopher NDE (CMR)
Malawi Clemence KANDUKU (MWI)
RD Congo Daddy DIASSIWA (COD)
South Africa Daniel Frazer BENNETT (RSA)
Senegal Daouda GUEYE (SEN)
Ghana David LARYEA (GHA)
Gabon David OBAMBA (GAB)
Kenya Davies Ogenche OMWENO (KEN)
Ghana Dawood Brimah Yamdogo OUEDRAOGO (GHA)
Cape Verde Delgado Fernandes willson Jorge (CPV)
Cape Verde Delgado Fernandes WILSON JORGE (CPV)
Uganda Denis BATTE (UGA)
Cote d'Ivoire Denis DEMBELE (CIV)
Gambia Dickory JAWO (GMB)
Djibouti Djamal ADEN ABDI (DJI)
Senegal Djibril CAMARA (SEN)
Mali Drissa Kamory NIARE (MLI)
Burkina Faso Drissa Modeste SESSOUMA (BFA)
Malawi Duncan LENGANI (MWI)
Zimbabwe Edgar RUMECK (ZIM)
Sudan El Fadil MOHAMED HUSSEIN (SDN)
Senegal El Hadji Abdoul Aziz GUEYE (SEN)
Senegal El Hadji Malick SAMBA (SEN)
Mauritania El Hassane DIA (MRT)
Seychelles Eldrick ADELAIDE (SEY)
Liberia Elisha JOHNSON (LBR)
Cameroon Elvis Guy NOUPUE NGUEGOUE (CMR)
Burundi Emmanuel NDIKUMASABO (BDI)
Gabon Eric Arnaud OTOGO CASTANE (GAB)
Morocco Essam BENBAPA (MAR)
Angola Estanislau Guedes Tavares Mulu PRATA (ANG)
Cameroon Evarist MENKOUANDE (CMR)
Djibouti Farhan BOGOREH SALIME (DJI)
Tanzania Ferdinand CHACHA (TAN)
Nigeria Ferdinand UDOH ANIETE (NGA)
Guinea-Bissau Fidel GOMES (GNB)
Guinea-Bissau Firmino BASSAFIM (GNB)
Liberia Francis SANNOH (LBR)
South Sudan George Primato Olibo (SSD)
South Sudan George Primato OLIBO (SSD)
Seychelles Gerard POOL (SEY)
Egypt Ghead Zaglol GRISHA (EGY)
Kenya Gilbert CHERUIYOT (KEN)
Seychelles Gilbert LISTA (SEY)
Niger Gomno DAOUDA (NIG)
Somalia Hagi Yabarow WIISH (SOM)
Sudan Haitham AHMED (SDN)
Madagascar Hamada el Moussa NAMPIANDRAZA (MAD)
Comoros Hamadi Houssein IBRAHIM (COMM)
Somalia Hamza Hagi ABDI (SOM)
Angola Helder MARTINS DE CARVALHO (ANG)
Seychelles Hensley Danny PETROUSSE (SEY)
Burundi Hervé KAKUNZE (BDI)
Rwanda Honoré SIMBA (RWA)
Rwanda Hudu MUNYEMANA (RWA)
Uganda Hussein BUGEMBE (UGA)
Ghana Ibrahim Adams BADIU (GHA)
Niger Ibrahim MAMANE (NIG)
Eritrea Idris MEHAMMED OSMAN (ERI)
Chad Idriss BIANI (CHA)
Malawi Innocent KAUNDULA (MWI)
Liberia Isaac T Z MONTGOMERY (LBR)
Nigeria Isah USMAN (NGA)
Namibia Isaskar BOOIS (NAM)
Tanzania Israel MUJUNI (TAN)
Guinea Issa SOUMAH (GUI)
Chad Issa YAYA (CHA)
Angola Ivanildo Meirelles De O Sanche LOPES (ANG)
Namibia Jackson Pavaza (NAM)
Gambia Jallow Ebrima (GMB)
Zambia Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
Rwanda Jean Bosco NIYITEGEKA (RWA)
Burundi Jean Claude BIRUMUSHAHU (BDI)
Mauritius Jean Daniel TELVAR (MRI)
Madagascar Jean Thierry DJAONIRINA (MAD)
RD Congo Jean-Jacques Ndala Ngambo (COD)
Angola Jerson Emiliano DOS SANTOS (ANG)
Angola Joao Amado GOMA (ANG)
Equatorial Guinea Joaquin ESONO EYANG (EQG)
Chad Joel MBAIDEMADJI (CHA)
South Africa Johannes Sello MOSHIDI (RSA)
Tanzania John Longino KANYENYE (TAN)
Cape Verde Jose Carlos Alexandre PINA MENDES (CPV)
Mozambique Jose Maria RACHIDE (MOZ)
Cameroon Joseph Fuanta LAMBI (CMR)
Ghana Joseph Odartei LAMPTEY (GHA)
Tanzania Josephat Deu BULALI (TAN)
Botswana Joshua BONDO (BOT)
Nigeria Joshua Opeyemi AMAO (NGA)
Angola JULIO GONCALVES DA SILVA LEMOS (ANG)
Burkina Faso Juste Ephrem ZIO (BFA)
Gambia Karamo FORBES (GMB)
Ethiopia Kindie MUSSIE (ETH)
Ethiopia Kinfe YILMA (ETH)
Ethiopia KINFE YILMA KINFE (ETH)
Togo Kokou Hougnimon FAGLA (TOG)
Togo Komi KONYOH (TOG)
Cote d'Ivoire Kouame Gabriel KANGAH (CIV)
Congo Lazard TSIBA KAMBA (CGO)
Uganda Lee OKELLO (UGA)
Botswana Lekgotla Leonard JOHANNES (BOT)
Lesotho Lesupi Samuel PUPUTLA (LES)
South Africa Lindikhaya BOLO (RSA)
Madagascar Lionel HASINJARASOA ANDRIANANTENAINA (MAD)
Rwanda Louis HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
Mali Mahamadou KEITA (MLI)
Egypt Mahmoud ASHOR (EGY)
Tunisia Majed RHOUMA (TUN)
Senegal Malang DIEDHIOU (SEN)
Ghana Malik Alidu SALIFU (GHA)
Cote d'Ivoire Mamadou Sherif BOGBE (CIV)
Guinea Mamady TERE (GUI)
South Sudan Mangong Yuamic PETER (SSD)
Cape Verde Manuel Antonio TIMAS MENDES (CPV)
Cote d'Ivoire Marius Donatien TAN (CIV)
Uganda Mark SSONKO (UGA)
Kenya Marwa RANGE (KEN)
Gambia Maudo JALLOW (GMB)
Swaziland Mbongiseni Elliot FAKUDZE (SWZ)
Tunisia Med Said KORDI (TUN)
Algeria Mehdi ABID CHAREF (ALG)
Botswana Meshack MEDUPI (BOT)
Lesotho Moabi Canisius MAKARA (LES)
Botswana Moemedi MONAKWANE (BOT)
Algeria Mohamed BENOUZA (ALG)
Mauritania Mohamed HAMADA (MRT)
Morocco Mohamed LAHMIDI (MAR)
Libya Mohamed RAGAB OMAR (LBY)
Sudan Mohammed Abdallah IBRAHIM (SDN)
Tunisia Mohsen BEN SALEM (TUN)
Algeria Mokrane Gourari (ALG)
Mali Moriba DIAKITE (MLI)
South Africa Mothibidi Stevens KHUMALO (RSA)
Morocco Mouhib Abdallah FILALI (MAR)
Cote d'Ivoire Moussa BAYERE (CIV)
Gabon Moussounda Montel (GAB)
Guinea Moustapha TOURE (GUI)
Algeria Mustapha GHORBAL (ALG)
Sudan Mutaz Abdelbasit Abdelbasit KHAIRALLA (SDN)
Algeria Nabil BOUNOUA (ALG)
RD Congo Nabina Blaise SEBUTU (COD)
Cameroon Neant ALIOUM (CMR)
Zimbabwe Norman MATEMERA (ZIM)
Morocco Noureddine EL JAAFARI (MAR)
Botswana Oamogetse GODISAMANG (BOT)
RD Congo Olivier SAFARI KABENE (COD)
Mozambique Olivio SAIMONE (MOZ)
Gambia Omar Darboe (GMB)
Lesotho Osiase William william KOTO (LES)
Mauritius Parmendra NUNKOO (MRI)
Burundi Pascal NDIMUNZIGO (BDI)
South Africa Peter CHAUKE (RSA)
Nigeria Peter Elgam EDIBE (NGA)
Kenya Peter SABATIA (KEN)
Cameroon Pierre ENYEGUE (CMR)
Madagascar Pierre Jean Eric ANDRIVOAVONJY (MAD)
Tunisia Ramzi HERCH (TUN)
Madagascar Randrianarivelo RAVONIRINA HARIZO (MAD)
Rwanda Raymond Nonati BWILIZA (RWA)
Morocco Redouane ACHIK (MAR)
Equatorial Guinea Ricardo MBA ESONO (EQG)
South Sudan Ring Nyier Akech Malong (SSD)
Zambia Romeo KASENGELE (ZAM)
Congo Sabhas Gislain BANTABA (CGO)
Niger Sadissou IDI (NIG)
Cameroon Sadou HAMADOU (CMR)
Libya Salah ELSHUOGI (LBY)
Zimbabwe Salani NCUBE (ZIM)
Tanzania Samuel Hudson MPENZU (TAN)
Nigeria Samuel PWADUTAKAM (NGA)
Guinea Sekou Ahmed TOURE (GUI)
Benin Sena Ulrich Borgias HOUEDIN (BEN)
Gabon Serge MEYE (GAB)
Senegal Serigne Cheikh TOURE (SEN)
Burkina Faso Seydou TIAMA (BFA)
Guinea Sidiki SIDIBE (GUI)
Swaziland Sifiso NXUMALO (SWZ)
Comoros Soulaimane AMALDINE (COMM)
Lesotho Souru PHATSOANE (LES)
Seychelles Steve MARIE (SEY)
Gambia Sulayman SOSSEH (GMB)
Gabon Sylvain Alain MOUALA (GAB)
Kenya Sylvester KIRWA (KEN)
Egypt Tahssen ABO EL SADAT BEDYER (EGY)
Ethiopia Temesgin SAMUEL ATANGO (ETH)
Rwanda Theogene NDAGIJIMANA (RWA)
Gabon Theophile VINGA (GAB)
Cameroon Thierry Bruno TOCKE (CMR)
Burundi Thierry NKURUNZIZA (BDI)
Kenya Tony KIDIYA (KEN)
Congo Tritton Franck Audiard DIAWA (CGO)
Madagascar Velomanana Ferdinand JINORO (MAD)
South Africa Victor Miguel de Freitas GOMES (RSA)
Mauritius Vinesh SWAMBER (MRI)
Mauritius Vivian VALLY (MRI)
Sudan Waleed AHMED ALI (SDN)
Zambia Wellington KAOMA (ZAM)
Ghana William Selorm AGBOVI (GHA)
Angola Wilson VALDMIRO NTYAMBA (ANG)
Ethiopia WOLDAY Haileraguel (ETH)
Niger Yahaya MAHAMADOU (NIG)
Morocco Yahya Nouali (MAR)
Guinea Yakhouba KEITA (GUI)
Cameroon Yanoussa Moussa (CMR)
Gambia Yaya FANNEH (GMB)
Tunisia Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
South Africa Zakhele Thusi SIWELA (RSA)
Swaziland ZAMANI THULA SIMELANE (SWZ)