Team Profile - Mozambique

team_mozambique

Association: Mozambique Football Federation (Federação Moçambicana de Futebol - FMF)

Nickname: Les Mambas (Os Mambas)

Manager: Abineiro Ussaca

List of players

Bib: N ° 1

Name: Manuel Domingos Tivane

Date of birth: 11.02.1996

Name on jersey: Manuel

Club: Clube Ferroviario from Maputo, Mozambique

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 2

Name: Bachir Augusto Mussa

Date of birth: 02.16.1993

Name on the jersey: Bachir

Club: CAP, Mozambique

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 3

Name: Angelo Artur Tomas

Date of birth: 02.02.1996

Name on jersey: Dinho

Club: Team Loyal, Mozambique

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 4

Name: Hermino Marcelino Ernesto

Date of birth: 16.06.1987

Name on jersey: Neto

Club: Vulcano FC, Mozambique

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 5

Name: Gerson Vicente Chivale

Date of birth: 08.02.1991

Name on jersey: Gerson

Club: Vulcano FC, Mozambique

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 6

Name: Nelson Manuel

Date of birth: 02.02.1996

Name on jersey: Nelson

Club: Textafrica de Chimoio, Mozambique

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 7

Name: Helio Filipe Mahota

Date of birth: 07/18.1995

Name on jersey: Mabomo

Club: Grupo Desportivo de Maputo, Mozambique

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 8

Name: Osoria Ernesto Mahoche

Date of birth: 09.01.1987

Name on jersey: Mahoche

Club: Vulcano FC, Mozambique

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 9

Name: Fadil Ainadine

Date of birth: 05.09.1989

Name on jersey: Fadil

Club: Tau-Tau, Mozambique

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 10

Name: Rachide Sefo Smith

Date of birth: 20.04.1988

Name on jersey: Rachide

Club: CAP, Mozambique

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 11

Name: Yuran Jose Malate

Date of birth: 12.04.1996

Name on jersey: Yuran

Club Polana, Mozambique

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 12

Name: Anivaldo Mavie

Date of birth: 03.02.1983

Name on jersey: Anivaldo

Club: Vulcano FC, Mozambique

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 13

Name: Ramossete Alexandre Cumbe

Date of birth: 30.01.1990

Name on jersey: Dez

Club: CAP, Mozambique

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 14

Name: Julio Armando Manjate

Date of birth: 03.27.1995

Name on jersey: Arroz

Club: CAP, Mozambique

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 15

Name: Helder Jose Mahumane

Date of birth: 09.17.1993

Name on jersey: Moreira

Club: CAP, Mozambique

Position: Forward