Team Profile - Morocco

team_morocco

Association: Royal Moroccan Football Federation (FRMF)

Nickname: Atlas Lions

Coach: Mustafa El Hadaoui

List of players

Bib: N ° 1

Name: Ismail El Ouariry

Date of birth: 09.26.1995

Name on the jersey: El Ouariry

Club: Renaissance Nahda Settat, Morocco

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 2

Name: Houcine Fanchy

Date of birth: 21.10.1991

Name on jersey: Fanchy

Club: Club Rachard Bernoussi, Morocco

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 3

Name: Mohamed Ghailani

Date of birth: 23.01.1990

Name on jersey: Ghailani

Club: Club Rachad Laayoune, Morocco

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 4

Name: Zouhair Jabbary

Date of birth: 09.15.1996

Name on jersey: Jabbary

Club: Club Rachard Bernoussi, Morocco

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 5

Name: Sami Iazal

Date of birth: 04.28.1992

Name on jersey: Iazal

Club: AC Dynamo Kenitra, Morocco

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 6

Name: Rabi Aboutalbi

Date of birth: 25.05.1991

Name on jersey: Aboutalbi

Club: Takadoum Bigra, Morocco

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 7

Name: Abdallah Zeroual

Date of birth: 13.02.1991

Name on the jersey: Zeroual

Club: Takadoum Bigra, Morocco

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 8

Name: Amine El Bidouri

Date of birth: 09/30/1993

Name on the jersey: El Bidouri

Club: Club Itihad Azemmour, Morocco

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 9

Name: Kamal Yassine

Date of birth: 11.28.1992

Name on jersey: Kamal

Club: Mhazra Sahel, Morocco

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 10

Name: Nassim El Hadaoui

Date of birth: 13.12.1987

Name on the jersey: El Hadaoui

Club: Grande Motte Pyramide Beach Soccer, France

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 11

Name: Kamal El Mahrouk

Date of birth: 03.08.1985

Name on jersey: El Mahrouk

Club: Grande Motte Pyramide Beach Soccer, France

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 12

Name: Yassir Abada

Date of birth: 08.26.1992

Name on jersey: Abada

Club: Racing Athletic Club, Morocco

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 13

Name: Zakaria Souary

Date of birth: 31.05.1994

Name on the jersey: Souary

Club: Renaissance Nahda Settat, Morocco

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 14

Name: Driss Ghannam

Date of birth: 03.26.1994

Name on jersey: Ghannam

Club: Ben Guerir Youth Club

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 15

Name: Yassine Kerroum

Date of birth: 08.08.1991

Name on the jersey: Kerroum

Club: Garges Djibson, France

Position: Forward