Team Profile - Egypt

team_egypt

Federation: EFA (Egyptian Football Association)

Nickname: The Pharaohs

Coach: Moustafa Loutfy Abdellatif Ziedan

List of players

Bib: N ° 1

Name: Abdelaziz Abdelaziz

Date of birth: 01.04.1985

Name on jersey: Zezo

Club: Elkabbary, Egypt

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 2

Name: Hassane Hussein

Date of birth: 01.01.1991

Name on jersey: Hassan. M

Club: Sohag, Egypt

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 3

Name: Ahmed Fayed

Date of birth: 11.12.1987

Name on the jersey: A.Nasser

Club: Alharam, Egypt

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 4

Name: Ahmed Mohamed

Date of birth: 01.01.1990

Name on jersey: A.Elshahat

Club: Elhamam, Egypt

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 5

Name: Ahmed Ghorab

Date of birth: 11.02.1989

Name on jersey: PALLY

Club: Belbis, Egypt

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 6

Name: Eslam Salama

Date of birth: 10.10.1989

Name on jersey: Eslam

Club: Elkabbary, Egypt

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 7

Name: Elhusseini Aly

Date of birth: 08.28.1995

Name on jersey: Hosseini

Club: Alsharquia, Egypt

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 8

Name: Moustafa Shaaban

Date of birth: 01.11.1987

Name on jersey: Shika

Club: El Obour, Egypt

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 9

Name: Haitham Mahsoub

Date of birth: 01.09.1992

Name on jersey: H. COSTA

Club: Belbis, Egypt

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 10

Name: Mohamed Hassan

Date of birth: 19.10.1987

Name on jersey: Mohamed

Club: Elplastic, Egypt

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 11

Name: Abdelrahman Hassan

Date of birth: 20.10.1994

Name on jersey: Elshaffy

Club: Tahta, Egypt

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 12

Name: Mohamed Issa

Date of birth: 04.16.1985

Name on jersey: Fawzy

Club: Alhuriya, Egypt

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 13

Name: Hossam Hassan

Date of birth: 13.11.1982

Name on jersey: H. Paulo

Club: Altersana, Egypt

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 14

Name: Moustafa Abdelmoneim

Date of birth: 11.05.1986

Name on the jersey: M. Samir

Club: Altayaran, Egypt

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 15

Name: Mahmoud Salem

Date of birth: 08.18.1995

Name on jersey: M.Maher

Club: ElPlastic, Egypt

Position: Goalkeeper