Team Profile - Senegal

team_senegal

Association: Senegalese Football Federation (FSF)

Nickname: The Teranga Lions

Coach: Ngalla sylla

List of players

Bib: N ° 1

Name: Al Ndiaye

Date of birth: 12.31.1989

Name on jersey: Al Seyni

Club: Vision Sport de Bakar, Senegal

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 2

Name: Ninou Diatta

Date of birth: 05.10.1987

Name on jersey: Diatta

Club: Golf Beach Soccer, Senegal

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 3

Name: Pope Boye

Date of birth: 12/30/2003

Name on jersey: Boye

Club: Galaxie Beach Soccer, Senegal

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 4

Name: Papa Ndour

Date of birth: 08/30/1991

Name on the jersey: Ndour

Club: ESN Nogent-Le Roi-Paris, France

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 5

Name: Mamadou Sylla

Date of birth: 22.02.1986

Name on jersey: Sylla

Club: Jaraaf from Dakar, Senegal

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 6

Name: Pape Ndoye

Date of birth: 09.09.1985

Name on the jersey: Ndoye

Club: Ngor Almadies Beach Soccer, Senegal

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 7

Name: Babacar Fall

Date of birth: 05.03.1989

Name on jersey: Fall

Club: Yeumbeul Beach Soccer, Senegal

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 8

Name: Jean Bleck

Date of birth: 16.10.1995

Name on shirt: Bleck

Club: Golf Beach Soccer, Senegal

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 9

Name: Raoul Mendy

Date of birth: 12/30/1992

Name on jersey: Mendy

Club: Mamelles Beach Soccer, Senegal

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 10

Name: Mamou Diagne

Date of birth: 04.10.1990

Name on jersey: Diagne

Club: Yoff Beach Soccer, Senegal

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 11

Name: Hamidou Barry

Date of birth: 29.09.1988

Name on jersey: Barry

Club: Yeumbeul Beach Soccer, Senegal

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 12

Name: Seydina Diagne

Date of birth: 14.02.1999

Name on jersey: Seydina

Club: Gorée Beach Soccer, Senegal

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 13

Name: Baye Diop

Date of birth: 17.07.1996

Name on the jersey: Diop

Club: Yeumbeul Beach Soccer, Senegal

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 14

Name: Mame Fall

Date of birth: 04.02.1994

Name on jersey: Mor

Club: Guet Ndar Beach Soccer, Senegal

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 15

Name: Biti Sy

Date of birth: 06.08.1987

Name on jersey: Sy

Club: Ngor Almadies Beach Soccer, Senegal

Position: Goalkeeper