Team Profile - Seychelles

team_seychelles

Association: Seychelles Football Federation (SFF)

Nickname: The Pirates

Coach: Don Anacora

List of players

Bib: N ° 1

Name: Davis Leon

Date of birth: 07.03.1994

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Seychelles

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 2

Name: Herrode Prosper

Date of birth: 06.11.1993

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Golf Beach Soccer, Senegal

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 3

Name: Glenny Gamatis

Date of birth: 11.02.1992

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Seychelles

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 4

Name: Mike Balette

Date of birth: 13.03.1990

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Seychelles

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 5

Name: Robinson Gift

Date of birth: 14.02.1984

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Seychelles

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 6

Name: Stephen Lajoie

Date of birth: 08.28.1999

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Seychelles

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 7

Name: Ronny Bamboche

Date of birth: 29.05.1995

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Seychelles

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 8

Name: Randolph Jolicoeur

Date of birth: 01.06.1988

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Seychelles

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 9

Name: Lorddy Autre

Date of birth: 13.09.1993

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Seychelles

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 10

Name: Michael Gift

Date of birth: 12.10.1993

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Real Maldive, Seychelles

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 11

Name: Hansel the Lionheart

Date of birth: 09.05.1988

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Seychelles

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 12

Name: Terence Amade

Date of birth: 06.21.1990

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Seychelles

Position: Midfielder

*

Bib: N ° 14

Name: Travis Gift

Date of birth: 09.11.1993

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Seychelles

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 15

Name: Dominique Bouchereau

Date of birth: 09.10.1998

Name on jersey: Seychelles

Club: Seychelles

Position: Goalkeeper