Team Profile - Tanzania

team_tanzania

Association: Tanzania Football Federation (TFF)

Nickname: The Taifa Stars

Coach: Boniface Pawasa

List of players

Bib: N ° 1

Name: Ahmed Juma

Date of birth: 10.08.1990

Name on jersey: Ahmed

Club: Green River, Tanzania

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 2

Name: Abdulkadir Ali Tabib

Date of birth: 17.08.1998

Name on jersey: Abdulkadir

Club: Green River, Tanzania

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 3

Name: Kashiru Salumu Said

Date of birth: 07.07.1992

Name on jersey: Said Kashiru

Club: Majimaji FC, Tanzania

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 4

Name: Rolland Narsis Msonjo

Date of birth: 26.05.1998

Name on jersey: Rolland

Club: Tanzania

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 5

Name: Eric Constantin Manyama

Date of birth: 04.09.1999

Name on jersey: Eric

Club: Rhino Rangers, Tanzania

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 6

Name: Yahaya Said Tumbo

Date of birth: 07.03.1990

Name on jersey: Yahaya

Club: Tanzania

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 7

Name: Ahmada Abdi Ahmada

Date of birth: 11.21.1993

Name on jersey: Ahmada

Club: Green, Tanzania

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 8

Name: Daniel Edom Mwainyekule

Date of birth: 10.03.1997

Name on jersey: Daniel

Club: Tabata Soul, Tanzania

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 9

Name: Stephano Walles Mapunda

Date of birth: 03.09.1996

Name on jersey: Stephano

Club: Mburahati Queens, Tanzania

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 10

Name: Jaruph Rajab Juma

Date of birth: 09.10.1995

Name on jersey: Jaruph

Club: African Lyon, Tanzania

Position: Mifielder

*

Bib: N ° 11

Name: Said Hussein Moradi

Date of birth: 18.02.1986

Name on jersey: Morad

Club: Tanzania

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 12

Name: Adam Hamisi Oseja

Date of birth: 23.07.1995

Name on jersey: Adam

Club: Tanzania

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 13

Name: Shabani Shabani

Date of birth: 14.04.1989

Name on jersey: Shabani

Club: Mtibwa, Tanzania

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 14

Name: Ismail Gambo

Date of birth: 15.01.1996

Name on jersey: Ismail Gambo

Club: KMC Football Club, Tanzania

Position: Defender