Team Profile - Uganda

Team_Uganda

Association: Ugandan Football Federation (FUFA)

Nickname: The Sand Cranes

Coach: Salim Jamal Muwonge

List of players

Bib: N ° 1

Name: Ronald Mutebi

Date of birth: 18.08.1993

Name on jersey: Mutebi

Club: ST Lawrence university BSC, Uganda

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 2

Name: Isma Kawawulo

Date of birth: 01.12.1993

Name on jersey: Kawawulo

Club: MUBS BSC, Uganda

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 3

Name: Paul Lule

Date of birth: 09.26.1993

Name on jersey: Lule

Club: Buganda royal BSC, Uganda

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 4

Name: Sulaiman Ochero

Date of birth: 11.26.1994

Name on jersey: Ochero

Club: St Lawrence University BSC, Uganda

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 5

Name: Rica Byaruhanga

Date of birth: 05.17.1991

Name on jersey: Byaruhanga

Club: St Lawrence University BSC, Uganda

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 6

Name: Davis Kasujja

Date of birth: 09.10.1993

Name on jersey: Kasujja

Club: MUBS BSC, Uganda

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 7

Name: Douglas Muganga

Date of birth: 13.08.1994

Name on jersey: Muganga

Club: MUBS BSC, Uganda

Position: Defender

*

Bib: N ° 8

Name: Emmanuel Alex Wasswa

Date of birth: 03.01.1993

Name on jersey: Wasswa

Club: St Lawrence University BSC, Uganda

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 9

Name: Swaleh Ssimbwa

Date of birth: 30.06.1995

Name on jersey: Ssimbwa

Club: St Lawrence University BSC, Uganda

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 10

Name: Baker Lukooya

Date of birth: 22.12.1996

Name on jersey: Lukooya

Club: St Lawrence University BSC, Uganda

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 11

Name: Ambrose Kigozi

Date of birth: 13.08.1996

Name on jersey: Kigozi

Club: Buganda Royal BSC, Uganda

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 12

Name: Kibirige Meddie

Date of birth: 25.10.1996

Name on jersey: Kibirige

Club: St Lawrence University BSC, Uganda

Position: Goalkeeper

*

Bib: N ° 13

Name: Ronald Magwali

Date of birth: 11.03.1990

Name on jersey: Magwali

Club: Buganda Royal BSC, Uganda

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 14

Name: Jonathan Kikonyogo

Date of birth: 13.10.1992

Name on jersey: Kikonyogo

Club: St Lawrence University BSC, Uganda

Position: Forward

*

Bib: N ° 15

Name: Nasser Lwamunda

Date of birth: 12.06.1990

Name on jersey: Lwamunda

Club: Kiringente BSC, Uganda

Position: Goalkeeper