2021-22 TotalEnergies CAF Champions League - 2nd Preliminary Round Second Leg Results

CAF-CL-2021

The 2021-22 TotalEnergies CAF Champions League 2nd Preliminary Round will be concluded when the second leg matches take place from 22 – 24 October.

Aggregate winners will qualify to the group stage, while aggregate losers will move to the TotalEnergies CAF Confederation Cup Additional Second Preliminary Round.

Friday 22 October 2021

17:00 – Alexandria / Zamalek (Egypt) 4-0 Tusker (Kenya) (1-0)

Zamalek qualifies winning 5-0 on aggregate

Saturday 23 October 2021

13:00 – Monastir / Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia) 4-0 APR (Rwanda) (1-1)

Etoile du Sahel qualifies winning 5-1 on aggregate

13:00 – Manzini / Royal Leopards (Eswatini) 1-0 Sagrada Esperanca (Angola) (1-3)

Sagrada Esperanca qualifies winning 3-2 on aggregate

13:00 – Lusaka / Zanaco (Zambia) 2-1 Al Merrikh (Sudan) (0-3)

Al Merrikh qualifies winning 4-2 on aggregate

14:00 – Lubumbashi / TP Mazembe (DR Congo) 1-1 AmaZulu (South Africa) (0-0)

AmaZulu qualifies on away goals' rule, 1-1 on aggregate

15:00 – Luanda / Petro Atletico (Angola) 2-0 AS Otoho (Congo) (2-2)

Petro Atletico qualifies winning 4-2 on aggregate

16:00 – Cairo / Al Ahly (Egypt) 6-1 US Gendarmerie Nationale (Niger) (1-1)

Al Ahly qualifies winning 7-2 on aggregate

18:00 – Casablanca / Raja (Morocco) 2-0 LPRC Oilers (Liberia) (2-0)

Raja qualifies winning 4-0 on aggregate

Sunday 24 October 2021

13:00 – Dar Es Salaam / Simba (Tanzania) 1-3 Jwaneng Galaxy (Botswana) (2-0)

Jwaneng Galaxy qualifies on away goals' rule, 3-3 on aggregate

14:00 – Pretoria / Mamelodi Sundowns (South Africa) 2-0 AS Maniema Union (DR Congo) (2-2)

Mamelodi Sundowns qualifies winning 4-2 on aggregate

16:00 – Rades / Esperance (Tunisia) 1-0 Al Ittihad (Libya) (0-0)

Esperance qualifies winning 1-0 on aggregate

16:30 – Conakry / Horoya (Guinea) 2-1 Stade Malien (Mali) (1-0)

Horoya qualifies winning 3-1 on aggregate

17:00 – Suez (Egypt) / Al Hilal (Sudan) 1-0 Rivers United (Nigeria) (1-1)

Al Hilal qualifies winning 2-1 on aggregate

17:00 – Setif / ES Setif (Algeria) 2-0 Nouadhibou (Mauritania) (1-3)

ES Setif qualifies on away goals' rule, 3-3 on aggregate

18:00 – Algiers / CR Belouizdad (Algeria) 2-0 ASEC Mimosas (Cote d’Ivoire) (1-3)

CR Belouizdad qualifies on away goals' rule, 3-3 on aggregate

19:00 – Casablanca / Wydad (Morocco) 6-1 Hearts of Oak (Ghana) (0-1)

Wydad qualifies winning 6-2 on aggregate